Southampton RC 10K Results

Men

 Pos  Name                  Club                        Grp Pos      Time
   1  HARGREAVES Mark       Bournemouth AC              V40 1st      31.53
   2  TEE Edmund            Southampton RC              Snr 1st      32.14
   3  EAGLE Gary            Bournemouth AC              V40 2nd      32.42
   4  JONES Jamie           Southampton RC              Snr 2nd      33.03
   5  BLISS Mike            Overton Harriers & AC       V40 3rd      33.09
   6  HUGHES Tim            White Horse Harriers        V40 4th      33.30
   7  GRICE Zippy           Stubbington Green R & AC    Snr 3rd      33.58
   8  JONES Owain           Southampton University AC   Snr 4th      34.36
   9  STAMP Vince           City of Portsmouth AC       V40 5th      34.40
  10  BISHOP Steven         Denmead Striders            Snr 5th      34.51
  11  HOGG Andy             Southampton RC              Snr 6th      34.59
  12  GUEST Phil            Portsmouth Joggers          V40 6th      35.00
  13  KENDALL Rob           Hardley Runners             Snr 7th      35.30
  14  BISSON Mike           Lordshill Road Runners      Snr 8th      35.50
  15  WHITE Mike            Havant AC                   V40 7th      35.56
  16  BUNGAY Graham         Lordshill Road Runners      Snr 9th      36.49
  17  TANNER Robert         Lordshill Road Runners      Snr 10th     36.50
  18  HOTSON Neil           Southampton RC              V40 8th      36.52
  19  CLARK Keith           Overton Harriers & AC       Snr 11th     36.56
  20  JONES Paul            Havant AC                   Snr 12th     36.59
  21  INNES Justin          Eastleigh RC                Snr 13th     37.36
  22  WILKIE Mark           New Forest Runners          Snr 14th     37.39
  23  BELL Graham           Stubbington Green R & AC    Snr 15th     37.49
  24  HARTLEY Andrew        Overton Harriers & AC       Snr 16th     37.59
  25  RICHARDS Dave         Exeter Harriers             Snr 17th     38.00
  26  FLYNN John            Stubbington Green R & AC    V40 9th      38.03
  27  WEST Matthew          Southampton RC              Snr 18th     38.17
  28  BECK Duncan           Lordshill Road Runners      Snr 19th     38.24
  29  GREGORY Michael       Itchen College              Snr 20th     38.26
  30  CHURCHER Steve        Eastleigh RC                Snr 21st     38.34
  31  JOHNSON Paul          Unattached                  Snr 22nd     38.38
  32  MERCKLE Daniel        Unattached                  Snr 23rd     38.41
  33  NEWTON Peter          City of Portsmouth AC       V50 1st      38.48
  34  NEWTON Nick           Hardley Runners             V40 10th     38.56
  35  ATKINS Richard        Poole AC                    Snr 24th     39.04
  36  ROYCE Peter           Gosport Road Runners        V50 2nd      39.06
  37  TIDMAN Nigel          Unattached                  V40 11th     39.10
  38  WESTERN Phillip       Havant AC                   V50 3rd      39.26
  39  TILLER Mark           Poole Runners               V40 12th     39.32
  40  POTHECARY Stephen     Stubbington Green R & AC    V50 4th      39.34
  41  CROSS Iain            Unattached                  Snr 25th     39.55
  42  HUNTER Stephen        Portsmouth Joggers          V50 5th      40.14
  43  RUSHTON Alan          Southampton City AC         V50 6th      40.14
  44  CASS Dave             Isle of Wight RRAC          Snr 26th     40.18
  45  HANDY Lionel          Unattached                  V40 13th     40.27
  46  WHITE Mike            Team Solent                 V40 14th     40.30
  47  BRITTAIN Christopher  Stubbington Green R & AC    V50 7th      40.31
  48  PETERS Stanley        Clanfield Joggers           V40 15th     40.34
  49  PAGE Colin            Eastleigh RC                V40 16th     40.39
  50  MARLOWE Robin         Unattached                  Snr 27th     41.17
  51  JEFFS John            Gosport Road Runners        V50 8th      41.22
  52  HEMERY David          Overton Harriers & AC       V40 17th     41.26
  53  TILBURY Eric          Overton Harriers & AC       V50 9th      41.34
  54  HICKMAN Ian           South Wonston Strollers     Snr 28th     41.36
  55  DYMOCK Steve          Unattached                  Snr 29th     41.53
  56  BECK Eric             Stubbington Green R & AC    V40 18th     42.03
  57  GLASS Garry           Lordshill Road Runners      V40 19th     42.23
  58  BAKER Mark            Romsey Road Runners         Snr 30th     42.32
  59  KIRKPATRICK Paul      Royal Navy AC               V40 20th     42.47
  60  PRENTICE Greg         Southampton RC              Snr 31st     43.07
  61  MILLER Paul           Lordshill Road Runners      V40 21st     43.10
  62  MACNAUGHTON Alistair  Unattached                  V40 22nd     43.11
  63  GRIGG Michael         Victory AC                  V50 10th     43.24
  64  BAKER Christopher     Romsey Road Runners         V50 11th     43.26
  65  LAWRENCE Anton        Unattached                  Snr 32nd     43.29
  66  KEARNEY Steve         Unattached                  Snr 33rd     43.30
  67  STOCKLEY Paul         Unattached                  Snr 34th     43.31
  68  TONER Andy            Unattached                  Snr 35th     43.32
  69  COURT Alan            Totton RC                   Snr 36th     43.55
  70  UNSTED Paul           Unattached                  Snr 37th     44.02
  71  FROST Tom             Unattached                  Snr 38th     44.06
  72  SMITH Russell         Unattached                  V40 23rd     44.07
  73  BOWMAN Ken            Unattached                  V50 12th     44.16
  74  TIMS Robert           Isle of Wight RRAC          Snr 39th     44.17
  75  SAWKINS Colin         Havant AC                   V50 13th     44.19
  76  ROE Michael           Lordshill Road Runners      Snr 40th     44.21
  77  KEARNS Kevin          Unattached                  Snr 41st     44.42
  78  POOLE Trevor          Unattached                  V50 14th     44.49
  79  TAYLOR Steve          Unattached                  Snr 42nd     44.50
  80  HOLLOWAY Adrian       David Lloyd Bournemouth     V40 24th     44.51
  81  CATCHLOVE Neil        Unattached                  Snr 43rd     44.51
  82  ETHERINGTON David     Road Runners Club           V40 25th     44.55
  83  HAYES Peter           Unattached                  V40 26th     44.56
  84  JINKS Richard         Lordshill Road Runners      V50 15th     44.57
  85  VIVATVAKIN Krissada   Unattached                  Snr 44th     44.59
  86  PHIMISTER Andrew      New Forest Runners          Snr 45th     45.13
  87  CRAIK Nick            Unattached                  V40 27th     45.32
  88  GODDARD Graham        Unattached                  V40 28th     45.38
  89  WATKINS Paul          Unattached                  Snr 46th     45.59
  90  BOWYER Keith          Romsey Road Runners         V50 16th     46.14
  91  GARDNER Colin         Gosport Road Runners        V40 29th     46.18
  92  WATTS Peter           Unattached                  V40 30th     46.20
  93  O'SHEA John           Southampton RC              Snr 47th     46.21
  94  GARSIDE Paul          Unattached                  Snr 48th     46.22
  95  MASON Kelvin          Andover AC                  V50 17th     46.28
  96  BARNES Paul           Eastleigh RC                Snr 49th     46.29
  97  KEOUGH Colin          Basingstoke & MidHants AC   Snr 50th     46.30
  98  SCHOLES Glenn         Unattached                  Snr 51st     46.37
  99  FOSTER John           Fittleworth Flyers          V60 1st      46.56
 100  BENJAFIELD Alan       Unattached                  Snr 52nd     47.07
 101  DUDOK John            Isle of Wight RRAC          V40 31st     47.10
 102  THOMAS John           Overton Harriers & AC       V60 2nd      47.12
 103  PEARCE Clive          Unattached                  V50 18th     47.14
 104  MURRAY David          Totton RC                   Snr 53rd     47.25
 105  HORNE John            Unattached                  V60 3rd      47.31
 106  SKELTON David         Unattached                  V40 32nd     47.35
 107  LITTLEJOHNS Kenneth   Basingstoke & MidHants AC   V60 4th      47.36
 108  JONES Sean            Stubbington Green R & AC    Snr 54th     47.39
 109  DOGGETT Peter         New Forest Runners          V40 33rd     47.51
 110  GIBB Simon            Unattached                  V40 34th     47.54
 111  BROOKS Andrew         Wessex Road Runners         V50 19th     48.03
 112  McINTYRE Ian          Weymouth St Pauls Harr's    V40 35th     48.14
 113  MILLS Geoffrey        Hardley Runners             V60 5th      48.16
 114  STAFFORD Gary         Road Runners Club           V40 36th     48.24
 115  HUGHES Dave           Unattached                  V40 37th     48.38
 116  JUDD Geoff            Unattached                  V40 38th     48.42
 117  KING Andy             Southampton RC              Snr 55th     48.44
 118  TURRELL Clive         Horsham Joggers             V40 39th     48.45
 119  KEARNEY Michael       Gosport Road Runners        V50 20th     49.02
 120  ANDREWS Philip        Unattached                  Snr 56th     49.17
 121  CARTER Brian          Winchester & District AC    V50 21st     49.21
 122  CALLAN Charlie        Unattached                  Snr 57th     49.22
 123  WIGGINS Peter         Winchester & District AC    V40 40th     49.24
 124  ROGERS John           Unattached                  V50 22nd     49.25
 125  SMITHERS Ricky        Unattached                  Snr 58th     49.34
 126  TRAVERS Neil          Unattached                  Snr 59th     49.45
 127  BARNEY Steve          Hampshire Police AC         Snr 60th     49.52
 128  REED William          Winchester & District AC    V40 41st     50.01
 129  PATTISON Tristan      Unattached                  Snr 61st     50.03
 130  McLOUGHLIN Roy        Lordshill Road Runners      V50 23rd     50.03
 131  DEW Paul              City of Portsmouth AC       Snr 62nd     50.06
 132  MADDOCKS Stephen      New Forest Runners          V40 42nd     50.08
 133  DUKES Mike            Lordshill Road Runners      V50 24th     50.09
 134  HUNT Andy             Unattached                  V40 43rd     50.09
 135  NOBELLO Marco         Wykeham Wanderers           V60 6th      50.10
 136  DIBLEY Colin          Unattached                  Snr 63rd     50.16
 137  STEVENS Richard       Unattached                  Snr 64th     50.24
 138  CONNOLLY James        Gosport Road Runners        V40 44th     50.33
 139  AUSTIN Ben            Itchen College              Snr 65th     50.35
 140  CARTER Ray            Eastleigh RC                V40 45th     50.38
 141  WIGGINS David         Victory AC                  V60 7th      50.39
 142  WEST Peter            Unattached                  V50 25th     50.41
 143  GOUGH Antony          Unattached                  V40 46th     50.53
 144  SZARY Edward          Weymouth St Pauls Harr's    V50 26th     50.55
 145  SANFORD Edward        Unattached                  Snr 66th     50.58
 146  McLEOD Andrew         Unattached                  Snr 67th     51.01
 147  WHITTINGTON Richard   Isle of Wight RRAC          Snr 68th     51.11
 148  BUNTING Adrian        Royal Engineers RC          V50 27th     51.13
 149  JONES Graham          Civil Service Sports Club   V50 28th     51.13
 150  HARRINGTON Michael    Unattached                  V60 8th      51.27
 151  CROWLEY Ian           Unattached                  Snr 69th     51.31
 152  VARIYART Weerachai    Unattached                  Snr 70th     51.37
 153  BACON Alan            Unattached                  V40 47th     51.37
 154  HILL Geoffrey         Unattached                  Snr 71st     51.39
 155  MITCHELL Timothy      Unattached                  Snr 72nd     51.46
 156  EDWARDS Michael       Victory AC                  V60 9th      51.46
 157  GILL Lee              Unattached                  Snr 73rd     52.00
 158  SKETCHER Colin        Unattached                  Snr 74th     52.05
 159  BELBIN Bryan          Isle of Wight RRAC          Snr 75th     52.11
 160  KING Steve            Isle of Wight RRAC          V50 29th     52.18
 161  VAN HAL Roy           Hardley Runners             V50 30th     52.28
 162  POTTER Mark           Unattached                  Snr 76th     52.30
 163  LIGHTBOWN Martin      Unattached                  V40 48th     52.37
 164  TIDDER Robert         Unattached                  V60 10th     52.41
 165  READ Christopher      Hampshire Police AC         V40 49th     52.47
 166  WELDON Nigel          Unattached                  Snr 77th     52.58
 167  BAKER John            Unattached                  V50 31st     53.00
 168  TAYLOR David          Unattached                  V40 50th     53.06
 169  KEOUGH Michael        Basingstoke & MidHants AC   V60 11th     53.09
 170  HUGHES Mark           Unattached                  Snr 78th     53.11
 171  WRIGHT Andy           Unattached                  Snr 79th     53.27
 172  WRIGHT Howard         Unattached                  Snr 80th     53.27
 173  HASLER Ralph          Unattached                  V50 32nd     53.36
 174  HOLE Martin           Unattached                  V40 51st     53.37
 175  TRODD Ron             South West Veterans AC      V60 12th     53.49
 176  SLATER Martin         Eastleigh RC                V40 52nd     53.51
 177  HORNCASTLE John       Havant AC                   V60 13th     53.58
 178  BAILEY Darren         Unattached                  Snr 81st     54.21
 179  PEERS Gordon          Unattached                  V50 33rd     54.23
 180  BROWN Graham          West End Whippets           V40 53rd     54.26
 181  ROGERS Steven         Unattached                  V40 54th     54.48
 182  ROBERTS Ronald        Unattached                  Snr 82nd     54.54
 183  COOPER Roger          Lordshill Road Runners      V50 34th     54.59
 184  CUNIO Peter           Unattached                  Snr 83rd     55.00
 185  GRAHAM Ray            LV Fleet Feet RC            V40 55th     55.04
 186  MILLER Michael        Unattached                  V40 56th     55.09
 187  MEEHAN John           Itchen College              Snr 84th     55.22
 188  PERHAM Guy            Unattached                  V40 57th     55.31
 189  PEACH Steven          Unattached                  V40 58th     55.36
 190  STONIER Ian           Unattached                  V40 59th     55.44
 191  SHULMAN Calvin        City of Portsmouth AC       V40 60th     55.47
 192  CHILLINGWORTH David   Unattached                  V50 35th     55.53
 193  LORD Nick             Unattached                  V40 61st     56.03
 194  ACHWAL Sudhakar       Unattached                  V50 36th     56.13
 195  HARPER David          Unattached                  V50 37th     56.23
 196  FLACK Jeffrey         Unattached                  Snr 85th     56.32
 197  ADRADI Dris           Unattached                  Snr 86th     56.44
 198  LANCE Andy            Unattached                  V40 62nd     57.08
 199  TURRELL Richard       Horsham Joggers             V60 14th     57.42
 200  ARMSTRONG Bruce       Unattached                  Snr 87th     57.52
 201  TYRRELL Mark          Unattached                  Snr 88th     57.52
 202  CARROLL Philip        Unattached                  Snr 89th     57.58
 203  WEST Ian              Unattached                  V50 38th     57.58
 204  BLAND Graham          Unattached                  V40 63rd     58.06
 205  ALLEN Tim             Unattached                  Snr 90th     58.10
 206  ROBERTS Paul          Unattached                  V50 39th     58.12
 207  HURT Ian              Unattached                  Snr 91st     58.41
 208  ALLEN Leigh           Unattached                  Snr 92nd     59.20
 209  LETBE Mark            Isle of Wight RRAC          V40 64th     59.29
 210  COONEY John           Unattached                  V40 65th   1.00.11
 211  COPLAND Peter         Unattached                  Snr 93rd   1.01.11
 212  NEILSON Carl          Unattached                  Snr 94th   1.01.17
 213  WHITTINGTON Richard   Unattached                  V40 66th   1.01.20
 214  THEOBALD Bill         Gosport Road Runners        V60 15th   1.02.45
 215  WESTON Terry          Gosport Road Runners        V40 67th   1.02.46
 216  WRIGHT Andy           Unattached                  Snr 95th   1.04.16
 217  FEHER Steve           Unattached                  Snr 96th   1.05.16
 218  DOGGETT John          New Forest Runners          V60 16th   1.06.10
 219  WILSON Alex           Unattached                  Snr 97th   1.07.55
 220  GOODMAN Paul          IBM Hursley Runners         V40 68th   1.09.14
 221  KEARSLEY William      Unattached                  V60 17th   1.09.53

Women

 Pos  Name                  Club                        Grp Pos      Time
   1  KEARNEY Nikki         City of Portsmouth AC       Snr 1st      38.05
   2  BYERS Rachel          Totton RC                   Snr 2nd      39.41
   3  RUSHTON Karen         Southampton City AC         Snr 3rd      40.35
   4  RHIMES Sara           Eastleigh RC                V40 1st      40.52
   5  DENNISON Audra        Overton Harriers & AC       Snr 4th      42.25
   6  NEWTON Lynne          City of Portsmouth AC       V50 1st      42.43
   7  LOCKYER Helen         City of Portsmouth AC       Snr 5th      42.52
   8  MORGAN-LEE Claire     Eastleigh RC                Snr 6th      43.02
   9  PRENTICE Angela       Southampton RC              V40 2nd      43.40
  10  BARFOOT Jo-Anne       City of Portsmouth AC       Snr 7th      44.05
  11  McMANUS Eleanor       Southampton RC              Snr 8th      44.20
  12  HILL Fiona            Eastleigh RC                Snr 9th      44.24
  13  LIVINGSTONE Lisa      Hardley Runners             Snr 10th     45.40
  14  WHITE Nicky           Team Solent                 Snr 11th     45.46
  15  THORNEWILL Rachel     City of Portsmouth AC       V40 3rd      46.24
  16  STAINES Linda         Basingstoke & MidHants AC   Snr 12th     46.30
  17  ROUDE Sally           Quakers                     Snr 13th     46.44
  18  CLARK Nicola          Overton Harriers & AC       Snr 14th     46.50
  19  BURTON Emma           Unattached                  Snr 15th     46.58
  20  WIGGINS Ruth          Trail Runners Association   Snr 16th     46.59
  21  WICKE Dorothy         Overton Harriers & AC       V40 4th      48.06
  22  BURROWS Tracy         City of Portsmouth AC       Snr 17th     48.09
  23  WAGHORN Alice         Itchen College              Snr 18th     48.40
  24  DAAS Patricia         Eastleigh RC                V40 5th      48.43
  25  GODDARD Sarah         Eastleigh RC                Snr 19th     48.44
  26  PIDDINGTON Samantha   Southampton RC              Snr 20th     48.48
  27  WEST Joanna           Team Solent                 Snr 21st     49.07
  28  WALKER Veida          City of Portsmouth AC       V40 6th      49.43
  29  MITCHELL Siobhan      Unattached                  Snr 22nd     49.49
  30  JEWETT Melanie        Unattached                  Snr 23rd     49.52
  31  WHITTINGHAM Sally     IBM Hursley Runners         Snr 24th     49.59
  32  FRANCIS Carol         Unattached                  Snr 25th     50.01
  33  WINGATE Lisa          Unattached                  V40 7th      50.04
  34  HERRING Kate          City of Salisbury ARC       Snr 26th     50.06
  35  ETTLING Penelope      Unattached                  Snr 27th     50.43
  36  KING Lynn             Unattached                  V40 8th      51.14
  37  WALKLATE Anna         Unattached                  Snr 28th     51.18
  38  SMITH Fiona           Unattached                  Snr 29th     51.23
  39  SMITH Natalie         Southampton RC              Snr 30th     51.31
  40  EDWARDS Catherine     Unattached                  Snr 31st     51.44
  41  ROBINSON Heather      Unattached                  V40 9th      51.50
  42  PALMER Jean           Romsey Road Runners         V60 1st      52.35
  43  BROADWAY Lynn         South Wonston Strollers     Snr 32nd     52.57
  44  WOOD Ann              Gosport Road Runners        V50 2nd      53.21
  45  BRYANT Karen          Unattached                  V40 10th     53.45
  46  WALBRIDGE Fiona       Unattached                  Snr 33rd     54.05
  47  PHIMISTER Linda       New Forest Runners          Snr 34th     54.11
  48  SHIELL Susan          Lordshill Road Runners      V50 3rd      54.31
  49  SMEARS Christine      Team Solent                 V50 4th      54.34
  50  PALMER Carol          Chichester Runners & AC     V50 5th      54.56
  51  MABBETT Catherine     Unattached                  Snr 35th     55.06
  52  BARNES Kay            Unattached                  V40 11th     55.45
  53  JADE Belinda          Overton Harriers & AC       Snr 36th     56.00
  54  HEYWOOD Jane          Stubbington Green R & AC    Snr 37th     56.05
  55  TAYLOR Joyce          Royal Engineers RC          V50 6th      56.09
  56  BENJAFIELD Rebecca    Unattached                  Snr 38th     56.15
  57  ELMS Beverley         Unattached                  V40 12th     56.43
  58  GLASS Christine       Lordshill Road Runners      V40 13th     56.46
  59  LONGHURST Rayne       Unattached                  Snr 39th     56.48
  60  BUNTING Sue           Royal Engineers RC          V50 7th      57.01
  61  SLATER Carol          Unattached                  V40 14th     58.00
  62  BUNCE Maria           Lordshill Road Runners      V50 8th      58.02
  63  WARD Gill             Unattached                  V40 15th     58.02
  64  ROBERTSON Liz         Unattached                  Snr 40th     58.15
  65  BARNES Mandy          Unattached                  Snr 41st     58.16
  66  DAWES Jenny           Lordshill Road Runners      V50 9th      59.59
  67  BETTERIDGE Christine  Unattached                  V40 16th   1.00.34
  68  MAXTED Kelly          Unattached                  Snr 42nd   1.00.40
  69  CAPLIN Kim            Unattached                  Snr 43rd   1.01.30
  70  HALLETT Carole        Unattached                  V40 17th   1.01.42
  71  BERRY Tessa           Unattached                  Snr 44th   1.01.55
  72  GARDNER Laura         Unattached                  Snr 45th   1.02.52
  73  EMERSON Patricia      Team Solent                 V60 2nd    1.03.00
  74  PRICE Clare           Unattached                  V50 10th   1.04.26
  75  BROWN Mumtaz          So'ton Running Sisters      V50 11th   1.04.49
  76  KENT Katrina          Unattached                  Snr 46th   1.05.48
  77  KEARSLEY Chris        Unattached                  V50 12th   1.06.38
  78  TEMPLE Katy           Gosport Road Runners        V40 18th   1.07.55
  79  WEST Tracey           Unattached                  Snr 47th   1.08.54
  80  LOADER Leonie         Unattached                  V40 19th   1.09.26
  81  PRATT Kirsten         Unattached                  Snr 48th   1.09.52
  82  GALVIN Wendy          Hampshire Police AC         Snr 49th   1.21.57

Men's Teams

 Pos  Club                              Pts
   1  Southampton RC                     17
   2  Lordshill Road Runners             47
   3  Overton Harriers & AC              48
   4  Stubbington Green Runners & AC     56
   5  Havant AC                          73
   6  Eastleigh RC                      100
   7  Southampton RC 'B'                105
   8  Stubbington Green Runners & AC 'B'143
   9  Lordshill Road Runners 'B'        146
  10  Hardley Runners                   160

Women's Teams

 Pos  Club                              Pts
   1  City of Portsmouth AC              14
   2  Eastleigh RC                       24
   3  Overton Harriers & AC              44
   4  Southampton RC                     46
   5  City of Portsmouth AC 'B'          47
   6  Team Solent                        90
   7  Lordshill Road Runners            168