RUN IN THE PARK 10K
Sunday 18 May 2008
MEN
Pos. Name Club Cat. Pos. Time
1 HEGVOLD Knut Belgrave Harriers V40 1 32.56
2 MILLER George Poole Runners Snr 1 33.08
3 CAMPBELL Mark Southampton RC Snr 2 33.52
4 HARGREAVES Mark Bournemouth AC V40 2 33.56
5 HUGHES Tim White Horse Harriers V50 1 34.32
6 WEST Matthew Winchester & District AC Snr 3 34.45
7 HIBBERD Matt Southampton RC Snr 4 34.54
8 LITTLE George Fife AC Snr 5 34.56
9 CAMPION Mark Portsmouth Joggers Snr 6 35.50
10 BRACHER Matthew Southampton RC Snr 7 35.52
11 GUEST Phil Portsmouth Joggers V50 2 35.57
12 LYONS Michael Chichester Runners & AC Snr 8 36.27
13 COLLINS Peter Southampton RC Snr 9 36.43
14 DEAN James Unattached Snr 10 37.15
15 WEBSTER James Winchester & District AC V40 3 37.22
16 McMORRAN Simon Isle of Wight RRAC V40 4 37.31
17 BAKER James Unattached Snr 11 38.00
18 BROADLEY David Unattached Snr 12 38.26
19 MORGAN Emyr Team Southampton Snr 13 38.38
20 FOTHERBY Paul Southampton RC Snr 14 38.40
21 BIRKBY Lance Winchester & District AC V40 5 38.40
22 ALLEN James Team Southampton Snr 15 39.05
23 HUCZKOWSKI Patryk Unattached Snr 16 39.27
24 MARROTT Dave Stubbington Green R & AC Snr 17 39.37
25 WINTER Matt Unattached Snr 18 39.48
26 CONRADSON David Southampton RC Snr 19 39.50
27 NEWMAN Graham City of Salisbury ARC Snr 20 39.51
28 AMESBURY Matthew Unattached Snr 21 39.59
29 REEVES Steve Dorking & Mole Valley AC V50 3 40.03
30 BUXTON Chris Unattached V40 6 40.30
31 PERKINS Dan Unattached Snr 22 40.32
32 CHURCHER Steve Eastleigh RC V40 7 40.33
33 GALLAGHER Peter Unattached Snr 23 40.37
34 ELMES Mike Totton RC Snr 24 40.40
35 BEACHER Neil Unattached Snr 25 40.43
36 MILLS Chris Hardley Runners V40 8 40.45
37 KNAPPETT Michael Unattached Snr 26 41.12
38 BARRON Gavin Southampton Tri Club Snr 27 41.15
39 LEIGH Jon Stubbington Green R & AC V40 9 41.17
40 MARCER Steve Unattached Snr 28 41.19
41 GARDNER Colin Gosport Road Runners V40 10 41.29
42 EWAN Scott Unattached Snr 29 41.34
43 JOHNSON Paul Southampton RC V40 11 41.37
44 WILKINSON Adrian Southampton RC Snr 30 41.39
45 TURNER Brian Chichester Runners & AC V40 12 41.41
46 BOYLE Damian Unattached Snr 31 41.47
47 WESTERN Phillip Havant AC V60 1 42.08
48 HOWARD Dave Reading Roadrunners Snr 32 42.12
49 BOWERS Mathew Unattached Snr 33 42.14
50 DRAPER Brian Unattached Snr 34 42.16
51 JOLLIFFE Ian West Wight Road Runners V60 2 42.22
52 CAREY Robert Rathfarnham WSAF AC (IRL) Snr 35 42.32
53 GORHAM John City of Salisbury ARC V50 4 42.34
54 PRICE Roger Unattached V50 5 42.39
55 COURT Alan Eastleigh RC V40 13 42.40
56 SMITH Rod City of Salisbury ARC V60 3 42.42
57 HOUSE Trent Team Southampton Snr 36 42.48
58 SANDS Tim Stubbington Green R & AC V50 6 42.50
59 TINNEY Mike Stubbington Green R & AC V40 14 43.04
60 BENNETT Mike Unattached V50 7 43.14
61 YARE Graham Unattached Snr 37 43.15
62 DUTTON Bernard Team Southampton V50 8 43.15
63 HALL Andrew Portsmouth Joggers V50 9 43.37
64 LOCKYEAR Kevin Chichester Runners & AC V40 15 43.41
65 ADAMS Chris Unattached Snr 38 43.51
66 BELL Steven Unattached Snr 39 44.03
67 JACKSON Kevin Unattached Snr 40 44.06
68 HALL Chris Dorking & Mole Valley AC V40 16 44.09
69 ROYCE Peter Portsmouth Triathletes V50 10 44.14
70 COWAN Andrew Unattached Snr 41 44.15
71 COX David Unattached Snr 42 44.20
72 FARQUHARSON Paul Fareham Crusaders Snr 43 44.27
73 CROUCHER Richard Unattached Snr 44 44.33
74 CHAPPELL Michael Unattached Snr 45 44.46
75 PRETTYMAN Richard Southampton RC Snr 46 44.50
76 WOODWARD Carl Unattached Snr 47 44.53
77 FOY Darren Lordshill Road Runners Snr 48 44.55
78 EDWARDS John New Forest Runners Snr 49 45.09
79 WESTERN Dale Havant AC Snr 50 45.13
80 RAJA Jayesh Unattached Snr 51 45.14
81 SMITH Malcolm Unattached V40 17 45.18
82 KINGSTON Aaron Stubbington Green R & AC Snr 52 45.25
83 TURNER Dan Chichester Runners & AC Snr 53 45.28
84 TOOP Rex Poole AC V60 4 45.30
85 WEBB Nicholas Unattached Snr 54 45.49
86 REED Patrick Unattached V40 18 45.49
87 WARING Peter Portsmouth Joggers V50 11 45.53
88 JOLLIFFE Peter Ryde Harriers V60 5 46.00
89 SIMMS Richard Stubbington Green R & AC V40 19 46.01
90 MORTON Sam Unattached Snr 55 46.04
91 BARRS Keith Unattached Snr 56 46.05
92 HOUSE Derek Team Southampton Snr 57 46.07
93 CARTER Steve Unattached V40 20 46.08
94 MASON Kelvin Andover AC V50 12 46.09
95 HOLLOWAY Matt Unattached Snr 58 46.18
96 FOLLAND Mark Stubbington Green R & AC V40 21 46.20
97 WOOLVEN Keith Fareham Crusaders V40 22 46.22
98 CARROLL Philip Unattached Snr 59 46.32
99 JAHOUEL Xavier CORS Snr 60 46.52
100 BACON Martin Portsmouth Joggers V40 23 46.55
101 STOCKLEY Darren Unattached Snr 61 47.00
102 WILLIAMS Dean Unattached V40 24 47.02
103 COFFEY Mick Unattached V40 25 47.05
104 SCALES Bill Portsmouth Joggers Snr 62 47.11
105 EMERSON-BROOKS Shaun Unattached Snr 63 47.17
106 SMEARS Mike Unattached V60 6 47.28
107 MOORE David Unattached V40 26 47.31
108 BROADBENT Allan Poole AC V60 7 47.32
109 MERRICK Rupert Unattached Snr 64 47.34
110 WILLERS Mike Havant AC V60 8 47.36
111 FULTON Luke Unattached Snr 65 47.36
112 COTTON Geoff Unattached V50 13 47.41
113 FAULKNER Rob Unattached V40 27 47.41
114 HUME Peter Unattached V50 14 47.51
115 HUSKINS Paul Unattached V40 28 47.53
116 ROBSON Guy Unattached Snr 66 48.11
117 HEADINGTON Andy Unattached Snr 67 48.18
118 BOYCE Neil Unattached V40 29 48.38
119 FRANKLIN David Southampton RC V40 30 48.40
120 HARDING Ben Team Southampton Snr 68 49.14
121 TESOLIN Tiziano Alton Runners V40 31 49.15
122 TIPPING Nick Unattached Snr 69 49.16
123 HUNTER Aitken Stubbington Green R & AC V50 15 49.24
124 BISHOP Alan Unattached Snr 70 49.29
125 TOOMEY Sean Unattached V40 32 49.32
126 BARTRUM Michael Unattached V40 33 49.37
127 TRAVERS Neil Unattached V40 34 49.39
128 WORRALL Richard Southampton RC Snr 71 49.41
129 KNIGHT Lee Unattached Snr 72 49.42
130 MADDOCKS Stephen Unattached V50 16 49.50
131 HARBER Ian Unattached Snr 73 49.54
132 GLAYSHER Owen Unattached Snr 74 49.56
133 BADHAM Paul Unattached Snr 75 50.00
134 FRIEL Simon Unattached Snr 76 50.02
135 SIMPSON David Unattached Snr 77 50.07
136 BROWN Phil Unattached V50 17 50.08
137 CLARKE Peter Unattached V60 9 50.10
138 STAFFORD Gary Hampshire Police AC V50 18 50.11
139 BARRETT Richard Unattached V60 10 50.32
140 LARKIN Peter Portsmouth Joggers V50 19 50.40
141 SIMISTER John Stubbington Green R & AC V40 35 50.42
142 EARLES Tom Unattached Snr 78 50.48
143 PRATT Damian Unattached Snr 79 51.04
144 POOLE Trevor South West Veterans AC V60 11 51.06
145 WESTON Scott Unattached Snr 80 51.12
146 TIMMS John Totton RC V60 12 51.17
147 CLEMAS Andy Unattached Snr 81 51.43
148 BENNETT Bernard Winchester & District AC V60 13 51.44
149 BARTON Richard Unattached Snr 82 51.46
150 CHORLEY Stephen Christchurch Runners V40 36 52.12
151 HUNT John Portsmouth Joggers V50 20 52.14
152 POINTON Gavin Unattached V40 37 52.15
153 HARVEY Brian Totton RC V60 14 52.21
154 NORRIS Tim Unattached Snr 83 52.25
155 GOMMON Geoffrey Unattached Snr 84 52.43
156 COUNSELL Chris Unattached Snr 85 52.49
157 REES Melvyn Unattached V60 15 52.59
158 STRIDE Matt Unattached Snr 86 53.00
159 HASLER Ralph Unattached V50 21 53.06
160 WALDEN Steve Unattached Snr 87 53.14
161 HITCHING Ian Dorset Doddlers V40 38 53.41
162 SKIDMORE Daniel Unattached Snr 88 53.44
163 BOSSMAN Jonathan Fleet & Crookham AC V60 16 54.13
164 COWAN William Unattached V50 22 54.37
165 PINCKNEY James Unattached Snr 89 54.44
166 FENNA Ken Unattached V40 39 54.56
167 NEWMAN Kevin Unattached Snr 90 55.05
168 McEWAN Craig Unattached Snr 91 55.14
169 JOLLIFFE Nils Unattached Snr 92 55.16
170 READ Martin Unattached Snr 93 55.34
171 MILLS Geoff Hardley Runners V60 17 55.38
172 McTAGGART Kevin Victory AC V50 23 55.41
173 STUKINGS Mark Lordshill Road Runners V40 40 55.47
174 PEERS Gordon Unattached V60 18 55.56
175 JONES Graham Civil Service Sports Club V60 19 55.56
176 WILLIAMS Nigel Unattached V40 41 56.14
177 SEWARD Tim Unattached V50 24 56.28
178 CZASNY Helmut Hardley Runners Snr 94 56.48
179 PERRY Phil Unattached V40 42 57.12
180 BONDSFIELD Lee Unattached Snr 95 57.38
181 BARNARD Andy Unattached Snr 96 57.39
182 STOKES Colin Unattached V40 43 57.42
183 CHILLINGWORTH David Unattached V60 20 58.00
184 HOLLANDS David Hedge End Police Snr 97 58.23
185 PATEL Harnish Unattached Snr 98 58.41
186 COONEY John Unattached V40 44 58.47
187 THOMPSON Mark Unattached V40 45 58.55
188 HARRIS Brian Denmead Striders V60 21 59.11
189 BARRETT John Unattached V50 25 59.39
190 WHITE David Unattached V40 46 59.42
191 SPENCER Matt Unattached Snr 99 1.00.16
192 BUSWELL George Unattached V50 26 1.00.40
193 HARRISON Richard Unattached V40 47 1.00.46
194 COLLINS Owen Unattached Snr 100 1.02.04
195 GRAY Ian Unattached V40 48 1.02.43
196 HILL Mick Unattached V50 27 1.02.54
197 BUTLER Christopher Unattached Snr 101 1.03.25
198 STEEL Jason Unattached Snr 102 1.03.41
199 ROBERTS Trevor New Forest Runners V50 28 1.05.39
200 TRODD Ron South West Veterans AC V60 22 1.06.20
201 RIBEIRO David Unattached Snr 103 1.08.29
202 WEST Ian Unattached V60 23 1.08.39
203 SNIDER Phil Unattached Snr 104 1.08.40
204 BAILEY Nathan Unattached Snr 105 1.15.42
WOMEN
Pos. Name Club Cat. Pos. Time
1 RUSHTON Karen Southampton RC V40 1 38.01
2 FOGG Erica New Forest Runners Snr 1 38.52
3 BUCKINGHAM Heather Southampton RC Snr 2 39.47
4 STOKES Marie Southampton RC Snr 3 40.49
5 MELLING Zoe Rathfarnham WSAF AC (IRL) Snr 4 42.20
6 TURNER Gina Victory AC V40 2 43.30
7 KERSHAW Lucy Liss Runners Snr 5 43.44
8 McNALLY Sharon Isle of Wight AC V40 3 44.22
9 TAYLOR Gail Unattached V40 4 44.44
10 FROST Cheryl Unattached Snr 6 45.11
11 WHITE Mary Unattached Snr 7 45.13
12 BURTON Emma Unattached Snr 8 45.27
13 PEEBLES Fiona Unattached Snr 9 45.34
14 BAKER Emma Portsmouth Joggers Snr 10 46.54
15 JEFFERIES Julie Team Southampton Snr 11 47.03
16 PARVIN Emma Southampton RC Snr 12 47.06
17 PRETTYMAN Marie-Claire Southampton RC Snr 13 47.13
18 GULLIVER Hilary Unattached Snr 14 47.19
19 FRIEL Kelly Unattached Snr 15 47.30
20 FOLLAND Nicola Unattached Snr 16 47.34
21 ILLMAN Sarah Team Southampton Snr 17 47.38
22 MULLEY Rebecca Team Southampton Snr 18 47.39
23 KEHOE Alex Unattached Snr 19 47.41
24 LORD Frances Team Southampton V40 5 47.45
25 STOLLBERG Dorte So'ton Running Sisters V40 6 47.49
26 PEIGNON Noemie Unattached Snr 20 47.55
27 McKINLEY Jayne Unattached Snr 21 48.11
28 CHESTERFIELD Kim Winchester & District AC V40 7 48.36
29 WILLSHER Karen Unattached Snr 22 48.38
30 WOOD Carla Chichester Runners & AC Snr 23 48.57
31 RICHARDSON Claire Unattached Snr 24 49.06
32 CLARK Rachel New Forest Runners Snr 25 49.26
33 BLADEN Christine City of Salisbury ARC V50 1 49.30
34 PRITCHARD Dawn Unattached Snr 26 49.33
35 BULL Sarah Unattached V40 8 49.57
36 HARDIMAN Sarah Unattached Snr 27 50.03
37 McDONALD Sharon Unattached V40 9 50.05
38 WILLIAMS Heidi Romsey Road Runners Snr 28 50.15
39 SALES Anne So'ton Running Sisters V50 2 50.28
40 HALL Claire Portsmouth Joggers V50 3 50.48
41 SOFFE Angela Totton RC V40 10 50.56
42 HOWARD Naomi Unattached Snr 29 51.23
43 MAYLAM Hettie Unattached Snr 30 51.24
44 PETERS Darlene Unattached Snr 31 51.27
45 NEUFVILLE Gillian Unattached V40 11 51.36
46 TEATHER-LOVEJOY Josie Totton RC Snr 32 51.49
47 JONES Amanda Stubbington Green R & AC Snr 33 52.18
48 WOODMAN Julie Stubbington Green R & AC Snr 34 52.18
49 LEATHERDALE Rebecca Unattached Snr 35 52.36
50 GRAY Miriam Poole Runners V60 1 52.52
51 GRANT-JONES Madeleine Unattached Snr 36 53.02
52 COX Jenny Unattached Snr 37 53.04
53 WILDING Christina Hardley Runners V60 2 53.06
54 SARKER-BELL Sunanda Unattached V40 12 53.09
55 SNELL Cathy Unattached Snr 38 53.31
56 FALLON Elizabeth Gosport Road Runners Snr 39 53.49
57 CROOKES Tracy Unattached Snr 40 53.52
58 COWAN Gemma Unattached Snr 41 54.37
59 COLLINS Margaret Unattached V40 13 54.51
60 UDALL Lauren Unattached Snr 42 55.17
61 SIMPSON Sarah Unattached Snr 43 55.18
62 TREVATT Tina Unattached Snr 44 55.53
63 PAGE Natalie Unattached V40 14 55.54
64 COKELEY Alison Unattached V50 4 55.58
65 COLLINS Liz Eastleigh RC Snr 45 56.02
66 WILSON Stephanie Unattached V40 15 56.07
67 REVILL Julia Denmead Striders V60 3 56.15
68 PURKISS Amy Unattached Snr 46 56.16
69 POINTON Lucy Unattached Snr 47 56.23
70 ROSE Sharon So'ton Running Sisters Snr 48 56.43
71 HARDING Kate Unattached Snr 49 56.56
72 ROGERS Susan Unattached V40 16 57.12
73 MEADES Erika Unattached V40 17 57.48
74 WHEELER Lynda New Forest Runners V50 5 57.56
75 VANN Shona Unattached Snr 50 57.58
76 KEMPSTER Shantelle Unattached Snr 51 58.00
77 ELLIS Janet Unattached V40 18 58.22
78 MOORE Victoria Unattached Snr 52 58.28
79 HALL Jane Unattached Snr 53 58.30
80 GRIMSHAW Jasmine Unattached V40 19 58.31
81 MADDOCKS Susan So'ton Running Sisters V50 6 58.36
82 SIMPSON Angela Totton RC V40 20 58.41
83 TIMMS Sylvia Totton RC V60 4 58.41
84 ROGERS Sarah-Jane Unattached Snr 54 58.48
85 VALLENDER Christine Southampton RC V40 21 58.55
86 SMALLWOOD Alison Unattached Snr 55 59.02
87 STOCKLEY Samantha Unattached Snr 56 59.21
88 LAWRENCE Beverley Unattached V40 22 59.32
89 O'BRIEN Aoife Unattached Snr 57 59.34
90 ROBERTSON Patricia Unattached V40 23 59.41
91 CUNLIFFE Helen Unattached V40 24 1.00.20
92 POWELL Sue Unattached Snr 58 1.00.29
93 SERGEANT Carol Unattached Snr 59 1.00.31
94 WOOLVEN Amanda Unattached V40 25 1.00.33
95 BAKER Gemma Unattached Snr 60 1.00.34
96 JOHNSON Elaine Unattached V50 7 1.00.34
97 TOMEI Laura LA Fitness V40 26 1.00.37
98 BAUL Natalie Unattached Snr 61 1.00.39
99 BARRETT Emma Unattached Snr 62 1.00.42
100 GORDON Sue Unattached V40 27 1.00.44
101 HARRISON Sadie Unattached Snr 63 1.00.47
102 MOUNCEY Sam Unattached Snr 64 1.00.51
103 HENNING Tracey Unattached V40 28 1.00.52
104 MARTINELLI Claire Unattached V40 29 1.00.57
105 SMEARS Christine Unattached V60 5 1.01.09
106 WILLIAMS Nicola LA Fitness Snr 65 1.01.11
107 TURNER Fiona Unattached Snr 66 1.01.14
108 WILLIAMS Lynne Unattached Snr 67 1.01.28
109 HEATH Gillian So'ton Running Sisters V40 30 1.01.31
110 KEARSLEY Chris Unattached V50 8 1.01.35
111 JACK Lyn Unattached V40 31 1.02.05
112 COX Claire Unattached V40 32 1.02.15
113 COLLINS Carol Unattached V40 33 1.02.30
114 ASKEW Karyn Unattached V40 34 1.02.35
115 WALSHE Janet Unattached V40 35 1.02.50
116 SHANAHAN Kate Unattached Snr 68 1.02.53
117 TUCKER Susan Unattached V50 9 1.03.05
118 PANETTA Anna-Maria Unattached V40 36 1.03.15
119 MUNDEN Alison Unattached V50 10 1.03.23
120 SMITH Claire Unattached Snr 69 1.04.58
121 SEYMOUR Dawn Unattached Snr 70 1.05.14
122 WILLIAMS Jo Unattached Snr 71 1.05.15
123 SCALES Carmen Portsmouth Joggers Snr 72 1.05.43
124 HUGHES Helen Unattached V40 37 1.06.02
125 WOOD Christine Hardley Runners V40 38 1.07.54
126 FISHER Alison Unattached V40 39 1.08.38
127 DOWLING Thelma Halterworth Harriers V60 6 1.09.31
128 LOADER Leonie So'ton Running Sisters V40 40 1.10.14
129 FINLAYSON Mary Unattached Snr 73 1.11.40
130 FRIEL Pat Unattached V50 11 1.13.43
131 FISHER Lin Portsmouth Joggers V40 41 1.15.21
132 HALLAM Amanda Unattached Snr 74 1.16.04
133 PANTER Nicola Portsmouth Joggers V40 42 1.16.12
134 RAGG Dawn Unattached Snr 75 1.18.12
135 BARRETO Alessandra Unattached Snr 76 1.18.12
136 KAY Donna Unattached Snr 77 1.21.31
MEN'S TEAMS
1 Southampton RC 20
2 Winchester & District AC 42
3 Southampton RC 'B' 59
4 Portsmouth Joggers 83
5 Team Southampton 98
6 Stubbington Green Runners & AC 121
7 Chichester Runners & AC 121
8 City of Salisbury ARC 136
9 Southampton RC 'C' 162
10 Stubbington Green Runners & AC 'B' 230
11 Havant AC 236
12 Team Southampton 'B' 274
13 Portsmouth Joggers 'B' 291
14 Totton RC 333
15 Stubbington Green Runners & AC 'C' 360
16 Hardley Runners 385
WOMEN'S TEAMS
1 Southampton RC 8
2 Team Southampton 58
3 New Forest Runners 108
4 Southampton RC 'B' 118
5 Southampton Running Sisters 134
6 Totton RC 169
7 Portsmouth Joggers 177
8 Southampton Running Sisters 'B' 318