RUN IN THE PARK 10K
Sunday 17 May 2009
MEN
Pos. Name Club Cat. Pos. Time
1 LE GASSICK Mark Stubbington Green R & AC Snr 1 32.46
2 MORGAN-LEE Andy Southampton RC V40 1 32.58
3 GRIST Mike Poole Runners V40 2 33.52
4 MANNING Julian Denmead Striders Snr 2 34.10
5 CAMERON Paul Isle of Wight RRAC Snr 3 34.25
6 HOUGHTON Robin Winchester & District AC Snr 4 34.54
7 JONES Jamie Overton Harriers & AC Snr 5 34.59
8 RIX Michael Farnham Runners Snr 6 35.50
9 HUGHES Tim White Horse Harriers V50 1 36.03
10 LITTLE George Fife AC Snr 7 36.05
11 AGONA Andrew Fareham Crusaders V40 3 36.12
12 JOHNSON Thomas Eastleigh RC Snr 8 36.15
13 TILLEY Kevin City of Salisbury ARC V40 4 36.18
14 MANN Julian Farnham Runners V40 5 36.20
15 WALLACE James Hart Road Runners Snr 9 36.25
16 BERRY Ian Winchester & District AC Snr 10 36.28
17 ANDERSON Mike Farnham Runners V50 2 36.32
18 HAYLOCK Martin Unattached Snr 11 36.35
19 BENNETT Tom Andover AC Snr 12 36.38
20 O'DOWD Noel Eastleigh RC V50 3 36.40
21 CAMPION Mark Portsmouth Joggers Snr 13 36.48
22 COLLIER John Westbury Harriers Snr 14 36.55
23 DAVIES Mike Winchester & District AC V40 6 36.57
24 McMORRAN Simon Isle of Wight RRAC V40 7 37.00
25 GUEST Phil Portsmouth Joggers V50 4 37.04
26 WILLIAMS Martin Portsmouth Joggers V40 8 37.20
27 FRASER John Unattached V50 5 37.23
28 BRISCO Douglas Andover AC V50 6 37.32
29 POWELL Daniel Hardley Runners Snr 15 37.41
30 HARPER Theo Alton Runners V40 9 37.54
31 HOLMES Sean Overton Harriers & AC Snr 16 37.56
32 BEACHER Neil Winchester & District AC Snr 17 37.57
33 BRIER Mark Portsmouth Joggers Snr 18 38.04
34 EWENS Wayne Southampton Tri Club Snr 19 38.09
35 BELL Graham Stubbington Green R & AC V40 10 38.11
36 DALY Scott Victory AC Snr 20 38.19
37 SMITH Tony Denmead Striders Snr 21 38.21
38 HARPER Mike Stubbington Green R & AC V40 11 38.24
39 KITNEY Steve Farnham Runners V40 12 38.27
40 YOUNG Peter Ryde Harriers V60 1 38.29
41 BRIMICOMBE Bob Farnham Runners V40 13 38.43
42 CLARK Howard Portsmouth Joggers Snr 22 38.47
43 ELLARD Jon Fareham Crusaders Snr 23 38.47
44 BUXTON Chris Gosport Road Runners V40 14 38.48
45 SIDAWAY Paul Eastleigh RC V50 7 38.56
46 HOUGHTON Alan Stubbington Green R & AC Snr 24 38.59
47 DONEY Alan Winchester & District AC V40 15 39.05
48 WEBSTER James Winchester & District AC V40 16 39.12
49 FRAMPTON Brian Totton RC V50 8 39.18
50 CLIFFORD Richard Overton Harriers & AC Snr 25 39.26
51 RHIMES Godfrey City of Portsmouth AC V50 9 39.29
52 SMITH Dan Farnham Runners Snr 26 39.31
53 BERRYMAN Nick Romsey Road Runners Snr 27 39.34
54 HEWETT Tony Portsmouth Joggers Snr 28 39.38
55 MARTIN Neil Overton Harriers & AC Snr 29 39.42
56 OGILVIE James Farnham Runners Snr 30 39.44
57 SETTERS Chris Winchester & District AC Snr 31 39.48
58 BARNES David Eastleigh RC V50 10 39.49
59 DAVIES Martin Eastleigh RC V40 17 39.52
60 TOMS Simon Denmead Striders Snr 32 39.55
61 SHERMAN Tim Southampton RC Snr 33 40.00
62 MARCER Steve Southampton RC Snr 34 40.15
63 SAUNDERS Tony Portsmouth Joggers V60 2 40.30
64 WILTSHIRE Simon City of Salisbury ARC Snr 35 40.31
65 MAUNDER Richard Plymouth Triathlon Club Snr 36 40.35
66 CHURCHER Steve Eastleigh RC V40 18 40.36
67 STAIT Ben Portsmouth Joggers Snr 37 40.40
68 KENDALL Rob Hardley Runners V40 19 40.41
69 HARDIE Mick Portsmouth Joggers Snr 38 40.43
70 WALBERTON Michael Farnham Runners V40 20 40.48
71 GARDNER Colin Gosport Road Runners V40 21 40.51
72 LITTLEWOOD Richard Unattached Snr 39 40.53
73 URBANOWSKI Mark Unattached Snr 40 40.56
74 RATZER Sam Stubbington Green R & AC Snr 41 41.00
75 WHEELER Kevin Stubbington Green R & AC Snr 42 41.00
76 CUMMINS Timothy Farnham Runners Snr 43 41.01
77 BENNETT Tim Andover AC V40 22 41.05
78 HAY Brian Overton Harriers & AC Snr 44 41.06
79 AMESBURY Matthew Unattached Snr 45 41.08
80 HAWRYLAK Bob Overton Harriers & AC V40 23 41.15
81 CLIFFE Robert Andover AC V40 24 41.17
82 MINARD Brian Winchester & District AC V50 11 41.23
83 WILLIAMS John Stubbington Green R & AC Snr 46 41.27
84 MAY Philip Stubbington Green R & AC V50 12 41.28
85 ROGERS Ian Eastleigh RC V40 25 41.31
86 CHERRY Adam Unattached Snr 47 41.31
87 PUNTAN Piers Overton Harriers & AC Snr 48 41.33
88 FARQUHARSON Paul Fareham Crusaders Snr 49 41.34
89 HATELY Neil Unattached Snr 50 41.36
90 NEWMAN Graham City of Salisbury ARC Snr 51 41.38
91 CURE Mike Poole AC V40 26 41.39
92 NORTH Tom Hampshire Police AC Snr 52 41.42
93 LEIGH Jon Stubbington Green R & AC V40 27 41.45
94 JOHNSON Paul Southampton RC V40 28 41.46
95 MASON Dean Unattached Snr 53 41.48
96 PHILP Stephen City of Salisbury ARC V40 29 41.49
97 BEESLEY Paul Farnham Runners Snr 54 41.52
98 BELL Mike Stubbington Green R & AC V50 13 41.55
99 JACKSON-HOOKINS Warren Gosport Road Runners Snr 55 41.58
100 LEES Tony Totton RC V50 14 42.00
101 CLEGHORN David Andover AC V40 30 42.07
102 DUTTON Bernard Team Southampton V50 15 42.12
103 MacENRI Mick Fareham Crusaders V50 16 42.14
104 EGERTON Paul Eastleigh RC Snr 56 42.15
105 CUNLIFFE Neil Hart Road Runners V40 31 42.16
106 BENNETT Mike Unattached V50 17 42.16
107 GROVES Neil Eastleigh RC V50 18 42.17
108 AUSTIN Andrew Gosport Road Runners V40 32 42.19
109 SMITH Rod City of Salisbury ARC V60 3 42.24
110 BULL David Unattached V40 33 42.30
111 PRICE Phil Unattached Snr 57 42.41
112 PICKARD Steven Unattached Snr 58 42.45
113 FRANCESCHINI Daniele Eastleigh RC V50 19 42.47
114 VAUGHAN Andrej Unattached Snr 59 42.53
115 PELLEY Mark Denmead Striders V40 34 43.03
116 LEE Marcus Stubbington Green R & AC Snr 60 43.05
117 BRUCE Richard Isle of Wight RRAC V40 35 43.08
118 JOLLIFFE Ian West Wight Road Runners V60 4 43.19
119 McNAIR Steve Overton Harriers & AC V40 36 43.22
120 GILLESPIE Andrew City of Salisbury ARC V50 20 43.24
121 COATES Paul Fareham Crusaders V40 37 43.30
122 JERRARD Matthew Eastleigh RC Snr 61 43.31
123 SALMON Scott Farnham Runners V40 38 43.38
124 WELSH Martin Andover AC Snr 62 43.39
125 CROUCHER Richard Unattached V40 39 43.39
126 GORHAM John City of Salisbury ARC V50 21 43.42
127 TAYLOR Michael Portsmouth Joggers V50 22 43.42
128 WOOLVEN Keith Fareham Crusaders V40 40 43.44
129 HOLLOWAY Melvyn City of Salisbury ARC V50 23 43.45
130 ORGAN Jim Aldershot Farnham & Dist V60 5 44.00
131 VOSPER Graham Unattached Snr 63 44.04
132 BELL Martin Unattached Snr 64 44.04
133 FOY Darren Lordshill Road Runners Snr 65 44.04
134 TILBURY Eric Overton Harriers & AC V60 6 44.14
135 MARROTT Dave Stubbington Green R & AC Snr 66 44.16
136 KNIGHT Lee Unattached Snr 67 44.36
137 PICKARD Andrew Unattached V40 41 44.37
138 GILBERT Kevin Team Southampton V40 42 44.40
139 WARBURTON Paul Team Southampton V40 43 44.44
140 PROBERT Tom Unattached Snr 68 44.46
141 ADAMS Chris Unattached Snr 69 44.47
142 WHITAKER Keith Stubbington Green R & AC V60 7 44.52
143 CULLEN Pete Unattached Snr 70 44.56
144 HILL James Denmead Striders Snr 71 44.57
145 HARDING Peter Victory AC V50 24 44.58
146 GRAY Stuart Unattached Snr 72 45.02
147 WALSH Steve Unattached Snr 73 45.06
148 EICHHORST Thomas Unattached Snr 74 45.08
149 CASS Dave Isle of Wight RRAC V40 44 45.18
150 MARTIN Graham Unattached Snr 75 45.20
151 THOMPSON Ed Unattached V40 45 45.29
152 EVANS Barry Gosport Road Runners V40 46 45.31
153 WESTLEY Gordon Stubbington Green R & AC V40 47 45.32
154 STEELE Rob Unattached Snr 76 45.34
155 TRODDEN Dan Triathlon England V50 25 45.42
156 KELLY Marc Unattached Snr 77 45.44
157 PEACE Chris Unattached Snr 78 45.46
158 MUSSELWHITE James Fareham Crusaders Snr 79 45.53
159 JONES Dan New Forest Runners Snr 80 45.54
160 THOMASSON Roger Fareham Crusaders V40 48 46.03
161 BETTRIDGE Toby Gosport Road Runners Snr 81 46.07
162 RUTTER Matthew Unattached Snr 82 46.08
163 NEALE Justin Unattached Snr 83 46.12
164 SAUNDERS Paul Eastleigh RC Snr 84 46.13
165 BENNETT Joshua Unattached Snr 85 46.13
166 SIMMS Richard Stubbington Green R & AC V40 49 46.17
167 HAMMOND Paul Eastleigh RC V50 26 46.21
168 WALTERS Fergus Unattached Snr 86 46.28
169 HARPER Mark Unattached V40 50 46.32
170 BETHELL Hugh Alton Runners V60 8 46.35
171 O'BRIEN Dave Christchurch Runners V60 9 46.47
172 BROWN Les Winchester & District AC V50 27 46.49
173 CARTER Steve Unattached V40 51 46.52
174 SAUERBREY Klaus Traktor Obermassfeld GER V50 28 46.52
175 WILTSHIRE Gordon City of Salisbury ARC V60 10 46.54
176 TOOP Rex Poole AC V60 11 46.54
177 LOBB Gabriel Unattached Snr 87 47.03
178 McMILLAN William Portsmouth Joggers V40 52 47.04
179 WOODWARD Carl Unattached Snr 88 47.10
180 STOCKLEY Darren Unattached Snr 89 47.11
181 FAIRBAIRN David New Forest Runners V40 53 47.11
182 WADE Nathan Unattached Snr 90 47.14
183 COLES Martin Victory AC V50 29 47.20
184 MOULD-RYAN Richard Unattached V40 54 47.23
185 PAYNE Steve Farnham Runners V40 55 47.23
186 MOSS Chris Unattached Snr 91 47.27
187 VALLIS Keith Overton Harriers & AC V40 56 47.33
188 BERNICE Ray Gosport Road Runners V40 57 47.40
189 SIMISTER John Stubbington Green R & AC V50 30 47.44
190 LEAHY Trevor Unattached V40 58 47.46
191 HUSKINS Paul Unattached V40 59 47.47
192 BALMONT Kelvin Unattached Snr 92 47.49
193 HUNTER Aitken Stubbington Green R & AC V50 31 47.57
194 YONGE William Unattached V40 60 47.58
195 McELROY Andy Gosport Road Runners Snr 93 48.00
196 HOBBS Patrick Unattached V50 32 48.09
197 THORNE Kevin Unattached Snr 94 48.11
198 FRANCIS Richard Overton Harriers & AC V40 61 48.12
199 BARBOUR Richard Unattached V40 62 48.12
200 WALKER David Unattached V40 63 48.12
201 FRY Kevin Isle of Wight RRAC V40 64 48.18
202 BARNEY Steve Eastleigh RC V40 65 48.29
203 SMEARS Mike Unattached V60 12 48.32
204 ROFF Keith Totton RC V50 33 48.49
205 WHITE Alan Stubbington Green R & AC V50 34 48.52
206 GREEN Philip Unattached Snr 95 48.54
207 EADEN Ken Gosport Road Runners V50 35 48.55
208 PHILLIPS David Unattached V40 66 48.57
209 YEATES Matt Unattached Snr 96 49.05
210 SMITH Martin Royal Manor Portland AC Snr 97 49.06
211 JAMES Nigel Unattached Snr 98 49.08
212 HOLDEN Carl Unattached V40 67 49.13
213 CLARKE Graham Denmead Striders V60 13 49.15
214 PEACH David Unattached V40 68 49.17
215 BROOKS Andrew Wessex Road Runners V60 14 49.18
216 WARWICK Ian Unattached Snr 99 49.18
217 AWTY Ned Romsey Road Runners Snr 100 49.24
218 HARBER Ian Unattached Snr 101 49.26
219 RAU Jonathan Winchester & District AC Snr 102 49.37
220 BRANDON Richard Unattached Snr 103 49.39
221 JACKSON David Totton RC Snr 104 49.41
222 WRAY Simon Isle of Wight RRAC V50 36 49.49
223 MOSS Nick Hampshire Police AC V40 69 49.56
224 LEITH Brian Woodstock Harriers V60 15 49.56
225 CROSS Paul Unattached Snr 105 49.58
226 DAVIDSON Paul Unattached V50 37 49.59
227 MARTIN Colin City of Salisbury ARC V50 38 50.03
228 REAVEY James Unattached V50 39 50.12
229 BARKER Michael Gosport Road Runners V50 40 50.29
230 FULLER David Fareham Crusaders V40 70 50.36
231 GRAY Simon Unattached Snr 106 50.38
232 LICKFOLD Glenn Southampton RC V40 71 50.42
233 BOND Ryan HT AC Snr 107 50.46
234 HAGAN Malcolm Victory AC V40 72 50.52
235 ALLARDICE James Unattached Snr 108 50.52
236 O'NEILL Chris Unattached Snr 109 50.53
237 GUMBRELL Malcolm Winchester & District AC V50 41 50.53
238 CHORLEY Stephen Christchurch Runners V40 73 50.56
239 MARSH Alan Portsmouth Joggers V60 16 51.00
240 SOUTHON Paul Stubbington Green R & AC V40 74 51.00
241 EVANS Nicholas Unattached V40 75 51.16
242 TURNER Paul Unattached V40 76 51.17
243 KEARNEY Michael Gosport Road Runners V60 17 51.42
244 MADDOCKS Stephen Unattached V50 42 51.47
245 BARKES Jason Unattached Snr 110 52.01
246 GOVAN Christopher Andover AC Snr 111 52.05
247 WARD Martin Fareham Crusaders V40 77 52.12
248 DUKES Mike Lordshill Road Runners V60 18 52.17
249 HAYNES Stuart Unattached V40 78 52.20
250 STRANGE Peter Farnham Runners V60 19 52.22
251 COX Rhys Unattached Snr 112 52.25
252 BARRON David Unattached Snr 113 52.30
253 DAVIES William Winchester & District AC V60 20 52.36
254 GOODMAN Peter Royal Manor Portland AC V40 79 52.42
255 BARRETT Richard Unattached V60 21 52.44
256 GIBSON Paul Unattached Snr 114 52.47
257 LESLEY David Unattached V40 80 52.49
258 LARKIN Peter Portsmouth Joggers V50 43 52.49
259 COWAN William Unattached V50 44 52.52
260 KALIDAS Rak Fareham Crusaders Snr 115 52.55
261 TIMMS John Totton RC V60 22 53.05
262 ROOKE Peter Unattached Snr 116 53.12
263 DOEL James Unattached Snr 117 53.22
264 DAVIES Paul Unattached V60 23 54.02
265 SYMONDS Ian Unattached V50 45 54.04
266 LE MARECHAL Robert Unattached Snr 118 54.04
267 BOSSMAN Jonathan Hart Road Runners V60 24 54.16
268 KAVANAGH Gerry Unattached V40 81 54.26
269 YEOMANSON Jonathan Unattached V40 82 54.29
270 RUTH Keith Isle of Wight RRAC V40 83 54.31
271 GUBBINS Ian Unattached Snr 119 54.42
272 BICKLEY Brendan Unattached Snr 120 54.48
273 RUTTER Duncan Unattached V40 84 55.07
274 GEORGE George Unattached V50 46 55.14
275 WESTWELL Matthew Unattached Snr 121 55.20
276 SCAMMELL Gary Unattached V40 85 55.22
277 DENBY Kenneth Royal Navy AC V60 25 55.27
278 COLEMAN Graham Victory AC V50 47 55.37
279 TRODDEN Jack Unattached Snr 122 55.41
280 FRIEL Chris Unattached Snr 123 55.44
281 AMOS Ian Unattached V40 86 55.51
282 CHARLES Alan Eastleigh RC V40 87 55.56
283 LYNCH Dennis Unattached V40 88 56.10
284 HARRIS Brian Denmead Striders V60 26 56.29
285 PAGE Robert Unattached Snr 124 57.17
286 BENNETT Roy Unattached V50 48 57.21
287 MIDDLEWICK Julian Unattached Snr 125 57.23
288 MORLEY Kevin Unattached Snr 126 57.36
289 SPENCER Robert Stubbington Green R & AC V50 49 58.03
290 HASLER Ralph Unattached V50 50 58.22
291 LEACH Tim Unattached V40 89 58.24
292 MICKLEWRIGHT Stephen Unattached V40 90 58.43
293 JOSE Chris Unattached Snr 127 59.14
294 MILLS Geoff Hardley Runners V60 27 59.36
295 JONES Graham Civil Service Sports Club V60 28 59.52
296 OLDACRE Ian Andover AC V50 51 1.00.21
297 WEST Peter Unattached V60 29 1.00.45
298 WHITCHER Ian Unattached V40 91 1.00.45
299 BARKER-WYATT William City of Salisbury ARC V40 92 1.00.56
300 BAILEY Nathan FC Hammertime Snr 128 1.01.14
301 BARRETT John Gosport Road Runners V50 52 1.01.29
302 WOODS Robert Unattached V50 53 1.03.42
303 RIVENBERG William Unattached Snr 129 1.03.51
304 STRONG Christopher Unattached V50 54 1.03.57
305 ASKEW Paul Stubbington Green R & AC V40 93 1.04.27
306 HORNCASTLE John Havant AC V60 30 1.04.37
307 HUTCHINGS Bernard Unattached V50 55 1.05.04
308 TRODD Ron South West Veterans AC V60 31 1.05.08
309 LEWIS Jim Unattached V50 56 1.08.21
310 DAVIES Rob Victory AC V60 32 1.08.42
311 BUDDEN Mark Unattached V40 94 1.10.25
WOMEN
Pos. Name Club Cat. Pos. Time
1 FOGG Erica New Forest Runners Snr 1 37.51
2 CAIN Natalie Winchester & District AC Snr 2 39.46
3 SESTO Valeria New Forest Runners Snr 3 39.49
4 GILBERT Sally Team Southampton V50 1 40.28
5 HOWARD Hannah Eastleigh RC Snr 4 40.43
6 SHEPHERD Rhiannon Southampton RC Snr 5 41.02
7 WHITAKER Lynne Romsey Road Runners V50 2 41.25
8 EPPS Angela Farnham Runners V40 1 41.53
9 HILL Paula Denmead Striders V40 2 42.17
10 LANCASTER Tracey Fareham Crusaders Snr 6 42.27
11 HULL Amanda Romsey Road Runners Snr 7 42.44
12 RUSHBY Sonia Eastleigh RC Snr 8 42.56
13 TEW Donna Eastleigh RC Snr 9 43.01
14 GLASSETT Victoria Portsmouth Joggers Snr 10 43.13
15 HESSOM Rachel Overton Harriers & AC Snr 11 43.14
16 RHIMES Sara Eastleigh RC V50 3 43.21
17 RIDDINGTON Christine Victory AC Snr 12 43.33
18 LOWE Vanessa Alton Runners V40 3 43.40
19 SMITH Lucy Victory AC Snr 13 43.47
20 GEORGHIOU Jane Farnham Runners V50 4 43.51
21 BURTON Emma Fareham Crusaders Snr 14 43.52
22 LITTLEWOOD Janet Winchester & District AC Snr 15 43.59
23 MARSH Rosalind Portsmouth Joggers Snr 16 44.06
24 MacGREGOR Susie Stubbington Green R & AC V40 4 44.19
25 REID Sarah Winchester & District AC V40 5 44.21
26 HOPKINS Nicola Royal Navy AC Snr 17 44.33
27 RHODES Debbie Alton Runners V40 6 44.38
28 AGATE Angela Denmead Striders V40 7 44.39
29 CHALK Helen Fareham Crusaders Snr 18 44.42
30 KEHOE Alexandra Unattached Snr 19 44.53
31 KALCHER Sara Isle of Wight Road Runners Snr 20 45.04
32 CURTIS Joanna Alton Runners V50 5 45.56
33 STOCK Melanie Fareham Crusaders Snr 21 46.13
34 ROSE Gill Stubbington Green R & AC V40 8 46.15
35 TOMLINSON Annie Stubbington Green R & AC V40 9 46.15
36 CALLISTER Melissa Winchester & District AC V40 10 46.43
37 OAKES Jo Gosport Road Runners Snr 22 46.46
38 LORD Frances Team Southampton V40 11 46.49
39 WALLIS Georgie Stubbington Green R & AC V40 12 46.54
40 BYRNE Diane Alton Runners V40 13 46.55
41 TAYLOR Debbie Fareham Crusaders V40 14 46.56
42 BACKSHELL Helen Lordshill Road Runners V50 6 46.59
43 HAYES Michelle Gosport Road Runners V40 15 47.01
44 DRAPER Claire Isle of Wight Road Runners Snr 23 47.09
45 LIEBMANN Claire Unattached Snr 24 47.11
46 PEMBERTON Caroline New Forest Runners V40 16 47.14
47 PRITCHARD Margaret Stubbington Green R & AC V40 17 47.19
48 SPITTLES Kirsty Fareham Crusaders Snr 25 47.28
49 FOLLAND Nikki Unattached Snr 26 47.32
50 HEYWOOD Alison Winchester & District AC V40 18 47.54
51 MACKLIN Jo Unattached Snr 27 48.17
52 TEBBETT Lorraine Gosport Road Runners V40 19 48.57
53 DALE Sally Gosport Road Runners V50 7 49.00
54 BLADEN Christine City of Salisbury ARC V50 8 49.06
55 KEMP Sarah City of Salisbury ARC Snr 28 49.10
56 DYSON-LAURIE Shirley Winchester & District AC V50 9 49.13
57 MAY Lucy Stubbington Green R & AC Snr 29 49.30
58 SINCLAIR Claire Hardley Runners Snr 30 49.44
59 ALLEN Laura City of Salisbury ARC Snr 31 49.52
60 APLIN Samantha Unattached Snr 32 49.55
61 HIGGINS Sharon Alton Runners V40 20 50.00
62 HEGARTY Eileen Portsmouth Joggers V50 10 50.13
63 VAN NUETEN Monique Overton Harriers & AC V50 11 50.17
64 DWYER-PARKER Ciara Unattached Snr 33 50.20
65 VOSPER Joanne Unattached Snr 34 50.27
66 McDONALD Sharon Unattached V40 21 50.37
67 MARSH Maggie Portsmouth Joggers V40 22 50.40
68 MARINER Claire Unattached Snr 35 50.44
69 WHEELER Lynda New Forest Runners V50 12 50.49
70 OLDACRE Sheila Andover AC V50 13 50.56
71 LAING Debbie Unattached Snr 36 51.01
72 GULLIVER Hilary Unattached Snr 37 51.06
73 MILLER Sally Unattached Snr 38 51.06
74 BAGGALEY Charon Unattached V40 23 51.11
75 JENKINS Karen Fareham Crusaders V40 24 51.22
76 BOPARAI Harinder Alton Runners V40 25 51.24
77 CHURCHER Fiona Eastleigh RC Snr 39 51.43
78 ANGLIM Tara Hardley Runners Snr 40 51.52
79 HEYWOOD Martine Unattached V40 26 52.06
80 FREEMAN Caroline Farnham Runners V40 27 52.09
81 COX Jenny Unattached Snr 41 52.47
82 WHITELEY Jane City of Salisbury ARC V40 28 52.50
83 FARMER Tracy Denmead Striders V40 29 52.57
84 WHITE Michelle Alton Runners Snr 42 53.16
85 COWAN Gemma Unattached Snr 43 53.26
86 NICHOLLS Jane Lordshill Road Runners V40 30 53.30
87 RUSHMER Irene Unattached V40 31 53.31
88 BROWN Lou Unattached V40 32 53.33
89 BENNETT Caroline Andover AC V40 33 53.37
90 WOOD Dawn Unattached V40 34 53.39
91 MEARS Helen Victory AC V40 35 53.39
92 COATES Lauren Unattached Snr 44 53.44
93 O'LEARY Vickie Lordshill Road Runners Snr 45 53.47
94 FALKINDER Victoria Team Southampton Snr 46 53.51
95 THOMAS Nicola Fareham Crusaders Snr 47 54.01
96 MOORE Susan Unattached V40 36 54.06
97 SMITH Jaz Stubbington Green R & AC Snr 48 54.09
98 JONES Amanda Stubbington Green R & AC Snr 49 54.10
99 BROWN Sue Winchester & District AC V50 14 54.23
100 LADE Belinda Overton Harriers & AC Snr 50 54.24
101 RAY Julie Isle of Wight Road Runners V40 37 54.31
102 BUNKER Katherine Alton Runners Snr 51 54.35
103 APPERLY Ellie Unattached Snr 52 54.36
104 COLLINS Liz Eastleigh RC Snr 53 54.38
105 FLINT Judy City of Salisbury ARC V50 15 54.45
106 MUNTON Suzanne Farnham Runners Snr 54 54.58
107 CROCKER Marilyn Victory AC V60 1 55.31
108 STOTT Nicola Victory AC V40 38 55.34
109 LAING Danielle Unattached Snr 55 56.04
110 TREVATT Tina Unattached Snr 56 56.11
111 EGERTON Caroline Unattached Snr 57 56.16
112 KENNING Nichola Gosport Road Runners Snr 58 56.16
113 COX Claire Unattached V40 39 56.16
114 FARQUHARSON Liz Fareham Crusaders V50 16 56.22
115 SHIELL Susan Lordshill Road Runners V50 17 56.37
116 USHER Vanessa Denmead Striders V40 40 56.38
117 DAVIES Janine Unattached Snr 59 56.40
118 SMITH Joanne Unattached Snr 60 56.40
119 APLIN Caroline Unattached V40 41 56.42
120 LAWRENCE Beverley Unattached V40 42 56.43
121 HAWORTH Jane Unattached Snr 61 56.43
122 MORRIS Rossalyn Unattached V40 43 56.43
123 CLUTTON Sharon Gosport Road Runners V40 44 56.49
124 BANNISTER Helen Unattached V40 45 56.56
125 PRETTY Jacqueline Unattached V40 46 57.00
126 TURCAN Gillian New Forest Runners V50 18 57.01
127 ADAMS Becky Unattached Snr 62 57.05
128 MARCHANT Sarah Unattached Snr 63 57.12
129 PAGE Natalie Unattached V40 47 57.14
130 EDWARDS Sandra Fareham Crusaders V40 48 57.15
131 TRODDEN Rita Unattached V40 49 57.15
132 MIDDLEWICK Yvonne Unattached Snr 64 57.23
133 KNOTT Rachel So'ton Running Sisters Snr 65 57.26
134 RUTTER Rosemary Unattached Snr 66 57.28
135 REVILL Julia Denmead Striders V60 2 57.33
136 MacENRI Liz Fareham Crusaders V40 50 57.39
137 PRESTON Louise Hart Road Runners Snr 67 57.44
138 SCALES Carmen Portsmouth Joggers Snr 68 57.45
139 COX Diane Farnham Runners Snr 69 57.48
140 REES Catherine Totton RC Snr 70 57.49
141 BAKER Jo Farnham Runners Snr 71 58.00
142 CUNIO Dawn Lordshill Road Runners V40 51 58.04
143 LAMBERT Lorraine Unattached Snr 72 58.09
144 HASLER Gemma Unattached Snr 73 58.22
145 LEACH Zillah Unattached V40 52 58.24
146 AUBREY Gemma Unattached Snr 74 58.24
147 DICKENS Anna Unattached Snr 75 58.26
148 TOLFREY Carol Victory AC V60 3 58.42
149 TIMMS Sylvia Totton RC V60 4 58.43
150 HEYWOOD Jane Stubbington Green R & AC V40 53 58.48
151 ALAVI Shirin Unattached Snr 76 59.14
152 FRANCIS Linda Unattached V40 54 59.19
153 MEADES Erika Unattached V40 55 59.26
154 LICKFOLD Kaye So'ton Running Sisters V40 56 59.34
155 PHILLIPS Cheryl Unattached V40 57 59.39
156 CLEMENTS Mary City of Salisbury ARC V60 5 59.40
157 MUNT Jo-Anne Isle of Wight Road Runners Snr 77 59.44
158 JONES Kelly Eastleigh RC Snr 78 59.44
159 BITOUCHE Amanda Unattached V40 58 59.52
160 LEAHY Julia Unattached V40 59 59.55
161 WILLIAMS Nicola LA Fitness Southampton Snr 79 1.00.03
162 WILLIAMS Clare Unattached Snr 80 1.00.04
163 CAMERON Alison Denmead Striders V40 60 1.00.19
164 McGILP Margaret Unattached V60 6 1.00.21
165 STEVENS Pamela Unattached V60 7 1.00.28
166 MUNDEN Alison Victory AC V50 19 1.00.43
167 SPARKS Maria Unattached Snr 81 1.00.53
168 HORNER Sandra Andover AC V40 61 1.01.25
169 HOSKINS Veronica Winchester & District AC V40 62 1.01.27
170 STOCKLEY Samantha Unattached Snr 82 1.01.42
171 WHEELWRIGHT Helen Unattached V50 20 1.02.11
172 PRIOR Lorraine So'ton Running Sisters V50 21 1.02.18
173 MARSH Leigh Unattached Snr 83 1.02.19
174 MAXFIELD Catherine Unattached V40 63 1.02.34
175 HUBBARD Lindsey Fareham Crusaders V40 64 1.02.36
176 MARTINELLI Claire Stubbington Green R & AC V50 22 1.02.52
177 BATCHELOR Susan Fareham Crusaders V40 65 1.03.18
178 JOHNSON Fay Unattached V40 66 1.03.21
179 WIGHT Denise Portsmouth Joggers V40 67 1.03.39
180 WHITE Sharon Stubbington Green R & AC Snr 84 1.03.44
181 GREGORY Danielle Unattached Snr 85 1.04.20
182 JONES Yvette New Forest Runners V40 68 1.04.35
183 MEYER Dawn Unattached V40 69 1.04.48
184 JONES Rebecca Unattached Snr 86 1.04.53
185 KNIGHT Amanda Unattached Snr 87 1.04.53
186 GRINSTED Sarah Unattached V40 70 1.05.10
187 HARDWICK Angela Fareham Crusaders V40 71 1.05.18
188 MOSS Sherrin Unattached V40 72 1.05.53
189 PANETTA Anna-Maria Unattached V40 73 1.06.01
190 SULLIVAN Helen Unattached V40 74 1.06.59
191 BARRETT Susan Gosport Road Runners V40 75 1.07.16
192 BANKS Gail Portsmouth Joggers V40 76 1.08.07
193 CEENEY Karen Eastleigh RC V50 23 1.09.02
194 FERGUSON Zoe Gosport Road Runners Snr 88 1.09.08
195 HOLDER Marie Unattached Snr 89 1.09.19
196 CHEVERALL Diane Unattached Snr 90 1.09.20
197 FRIEL Pat Unattached V60 8 1.09.51
198 JONES Gillian Unattached V50 24 1.09.57
199 DAISEY Liza Southampton RC Snr 91 1.10.04
200 AYLING Liz Unattached Snr 92 1.10.44
201 SMEARS Christine Unattached V60 9 1.11.23
202 DENBY Charlotte Royal Navy AC V50 25 1.16.24
MEN'S TEAMS
1 Farnham Runners 39
2 Winchester & District AC 45
3 Portsmouth Joggers 72
4 Stubbington Green Runners & AC 74
5 Eastleigh RC 77
6 Overton Harriers & AC 88
7 Denmead Striders 101
8 Andover AC 124
9 Southampton RC 125
10 Winchester & District AC 'B' 127
11 Portsmouth Joggers 'B' 129
12 Farnham Runners 'B' 132
13 Fareham Crusaders 142
14 Isle of Wight Road Runners 146
15 City of Salisbury ARC 167
WOMEN'S TEAMS
1 Eastleigh RC 30
2 Winchester & District AC 49
3 New Forest Runners 50
4 Fareham Crusaders 60
5 Alton Runners 77
6 Stubbington Green Runners & AC 93
7 Portsmouth Joggers 99
8 Farnham Runners 108
9 Denmead Striders 120
10 Fareham Crusaders 'B' 122
11 Victory AC 127
12 Gosport Road Runners 132
13 Team Southampton 136
14 Winchester & District AC 'B' 142
15 Stubbington Green Runners & AC 'B' 143