RUN IN THE PARK 10K










Sunday 16 May 2010










MEN




Pos. Name Club Cat. Pos. Time
1 PLUMMER Simon City of Salisbury ARC Snr 1 31.30
2 GREENLEAF Andy Winchester & District AC Snr 2 32.25
3 LE GASSICK Mark Stubbington Green R & AC Snr 3 33.17
4 HARGREAVES Mark Bournemouth AC V40 1 33.26
5 WARD Robin Portsmouth Joggers Snr 4 33.31
6 MANNING Julian Denmead Striders Snr 5 33.50
7 CLEMENTS Andy Poole AC V50 1 34.01
8 CHALK Lewis Stubbington Green R & AC Snr 6 34.13
9 EWENS Wayne Stubbington Green R & AC Snr 7 34.39
10 HUGHES Tim White Horse Harriers V50 2 34.50
11 NICKERSON Ross Unattached Snr 8 34.57
12 WARNER Stuart City of Portsmouth AC Snr 9 35.21
13 SCOTT Chris City of Portsmouth AC Snr 10 35.25
14 TOLHURST Lee Overton Harriers & AC Snr 11 35.29
15 PATON Colin Army AA Snr 12 35.40
16 BERNTSEN Christopher Andover AC Snr 13 35.48
17 HOLMES Sean Overton Harriers & AC Snr 14 35.51
18 AGONA Andrew Fareham Crusaders V40 2 35.56
19 SIMPSON Andrew Stubbington Green R & AC Snr 15 35.58
20 WOODS David Denmead Striders Snr 16 35.59
21 WILLIAMS Martin Portsmouth Joggers V50 3 36.00
22 STOODLEY Paul Winchester & District AC V40 3 36.08
23 STOTT Ian City of Salisbury ARC V40 4 36.16
24 WALLACE James Hart Road Runners Snr 17 36.25
25 WILLIAMS Peter Overton Harriers & AC V40 5 36.26
26 SHEPHERD Mark City of Salisbury ARC Snr 18 36.27
27 BEACHER Neil Winchester & District AC Snr 19 36.28
28 WILSON Aaron City of Salisbury ARC Snr 20 36.30
29 EAKINS Andy Farnham Runners Snr 21 36.30
30 CAMPION Mark Portsmouth Joggers Snr 22 36.33
31 DAVIES Mike Winchester & District AC V40 6 36.35
32 JEFFERY David Stubbington Green R & AC V40 7 36.39
33 TILLEY Kevin City of Salisbury ARC V40 8 36.46
34 CARLEY Ian Farnham Runners V40 9 36.49
35 BROWN Paul Eastleigh RC V50 4 36.51
36 WRIGHT Stephen New Forest Runners Snr 23 36.58
37 HOWARD David Victory AC Snr 24 36.59
38 PSAILA Ben City of Salisbury ARC Snr 25 37.01
39 PARKER Eric Portsmouth Joggers V40 10 37.03
40 GUEST Phil Portsmouth Joggers V50 5 37.10
41 RENYARD Nathan Hardley Runners Snr 26 37.14
42 McMORRAN Simon Isle of Wight RRAC V50 6 37.16
43 HADLEY Will Winchester & District AC Snr 27 37.19
44 BEROGNA Richie Denmead Striders V40 11 37.19
45 YOUNG Franklyn Winchester & District AC V40 12 37.23
46 PACE Andrew Eastleigh RC Snr 28 37.29
47 CURTIS Mark Andover AC V40 13 37.32
48 BELL Graham Stubbington Green R & AC V40 14 37.40
49 JONES David Poole AC Snr 29 37.41
50 CLARK Howard Portsmouth Joggers Snr 30 37.43
51 ASHBY Charles Farnham Runners V40 15 37.45
52 HARPER Mike Stubbington Green R & AC V40 16 37.45
53 GUNNER Ray Stubbington Green R & AC V40 17 37.48
54 OSMAN Jon Eastleigh RC V40 18 37.49
55 KETTERINGHAM James New Forest Runners V40 19 37.50
56 RENYARD Malcolm Hardley Runners V60 1 38.03
57 BERRY Ian J Winchester & District AC Snr 31 38.12
58 BRISCO Douglas Andover AC V50 7 38.14
59 SHELLEY Ian City of Salisbury ARC V40 20 38.17
60 ROGERS Ian Eastleigh RC V40 21 38.23
61 PATEL Harnish Victory AC Snr 32 38.25
62 BALL Reg Portsmouth Joggers V50 8 38.29
63 MITCHINSON Paul Victory AC Snr 33 38.34
64 MARTIN Neil Overton Harriers & AC Snr 34 38.40
65 CONWAY Tony Portsmouth Joggers V50 9 38.47
66 VOSSER David Winchester & District AC V50 10 38.49
67 LEESON Antony Fareham Crusaders Snr 35 38.53
68 HIRST Mike Poole AC V50 11 38.54
69 RATZER Samuel Stubbington Green R & AC Snr 36 38.55
70 ELLARD Jon Fareham Crusaders Snr 37 39.01
71 HEWETT Tony Portsmouth Joggers Snr 38 39.10
72 KENDALL Rob Hardley Runners V40 22 39.12
73 DAVIES Martin Eastleigh RC V50 12 39.12
74 PHIMISTER Andy New Forest Runners V40 23 39.15
75 CHURCHER Steve Eastleigh RC V40 24 39.17
76 NEWTON Nick Hardley Runners V50 13 39.23
77 PORTER Russell Unattached Snr 39 39.27
78 STAMP Vince City of Portsmouth AC V50 14 39.33
79 ELLIS Jonathan Fareham Crusaders Snr 40 39.41
80 PARFITT James Corsham RC Snr 41 39.42
81 NUTT Chris Alton Runners V40 25 39.43
82 McEWEN Andrew West Wight Road Runners V40 26 39.45
83 ESPIE James Winchester & District AC Snr 42 39.47
84 TOLFREY Neil Victory AC V40 27 39.51
85 BERLIE Adrian City of Salisbury ARC V40 28 39.54
86 CURE Mike Poole AC V40 29 39.57
87 BARBER Peter Fareham Crusaders Snr 43 39.59
88 GOODWIN Steve Winchester & District AC V50 15 40.06
89 JERRARD Matthew Eastleigh RC Snr 44 40.11
90 URBANOWSKI Mark Stubbington Green R & AC Snr 45 40.15
91 ROBINSON Andrew Winchester & District AC Snr 46 40.17
92 RANSOM David Totton RC V60 2 40.19
93 KNAPPETT Michael Unattached Snr 47 40.25
94 HARDIE Mich Portsmouth Joggers Snr 48 40.26
95 TURLE Paul Gosport Road Runners V50 16 40.28
96 CUMMINS Tim Farnham Runners V40 30 40.30
97 BIRD Melvyn Portsmouth Joggers V50 17 40.32
98 CLIFFE Robert Andover AC V40 31 40.39
99 BRUCE Richard Isle of Wight RRAC V40 32 40.42
100 WHEELER Kevin Stubbington Green R & AC Snr 49 40.44
101 BRIMICOMBE Bob Farnham Runners V40 33 40.53
102 RICH Jon City of Salisbury ARC Snr 50 40.54
103 JENKINS Christopher Portsmouth Joggers Snr 51 40.56
104 HANDY Lionel New Forest Runners V50 18 40.58
105 JOHNSON Paul Southampton AC V40 34 41.01
106 RAYMOND Kev Denmead Striders V40 35 41.15
107 VINCENT Wayne Eastleigh RC V40 36 41.16
108 LIGHT Colin Fareham Crusaders Snr 52 41.19
109 GARDNER Colin Gosport Road Runners V40 37 41.30
110 NEWTON Peter City of Portsmouth AC V60 3 41.33
111 HANKS David Unattached V50 19 41.35
112 FOY Darren Lordshill Road Runners Snr 53 41.37
113 CHAMBERLAIN Phil Fareham Crusaders V40 38 41.42
114 BEESLEY Paul Farnham Runners Snr 54 41.44
115 GROVES Neil Eastleigh RC V50 20 41.52
116 SAUNDERS Tony Portsmouth Joggers V60 4 41.55
117 LEES Tony Totton RC V50 21 41.56
118 KNIGHT Gareth West Wight Road Runners V50 22 42.07
119 OLLINERKE Richard Southampton AC Snr 55 42.07
120 GILES Rob Eastleigh RC V40 39 42.09
121 DURANT Tim Gosport Road Runners V40 40 42.13
122 FRANCESCHINI Daniele Eastleigh RC V50 23 42.21
123 HAWRYLAK Bob Overton Harriers & AC V40 41 42.23
124 BELL Mike Stubbington Green R & AC V50 24 42.27
125 TITCOMB David Overton Harriers & AC V50 25 42.28
126 LANE Matt Andover AC V40 42 42.34
127 LYONS Michael Chichester Runners & AC Snr 56 42.36
128 TURNER Brian Chichester Runners & AC V50 26 42.36
129 COTTERELL Graham Southampton AC V50 27 42.40
130 KHAN David Isle of Wight RRAC V40 43 42.42
131 ANGLIM Mick Hardley Runners V60 5 42.43
132 LEAVER Ian City of Salisbury ARC V40 44 42.44
133 MARTIN Graham Unattached Snr 57 42.55
134 GARDENER Lee Fareham Crusaders Snr 58 42.56
135 NEWMAN Graham City of Salisbury ARC Snr 59 43.01
136 BENNETT Mike Unattached V60 6 43.03
137 MORGAN Huw Unattached Snr 60 43.09
138 WILLSHER Kevin Unattached Snr 61 43.16
139 SPEED Simon Poole AC V40 45 43.20
140 PELLEY Mark Denmead Striders V40 46 43.21
141 STOCKLEY Darren Unattached V40 47 43.24
142 DARGAVEL Matthew Denmead Striders Snr 62 43.24
143 MAY Philip Stubbington Green R & AC V50 28 43.30
144 CARROLL Philip Unattached V40 48 43.32
145 KERSLAKE Martin Eastleigh RC V40 49 43.35
146 JINKS Richard Lordshill Road Runners V50 29 43.37
147 WRIGHT Brian Fareham Crusaders Snr 63 43.39
148 PHELPS Guy Victory AC V60 7 43.42
149 TURNER Dan Chichester Runners & AC Snr 64 43.45
150 EDWARDS Ian Fareham Crusaders Snr 65 43.46
151 GRYGIEL Jayson Gosport Road Runners V40 50 43.48
152 ABBOTT Matthew Stubbington Green R & AC Snr 66 43.49
153 AUSTIN Andrew Gosport Road Runners V50 30 43.50
154 DE GROOT Cornelis Unattached Snr 67 43.55
155 PRICE Phil Unattached Snr 68 43.57
156 MASON Dean Unattached Snr 69 43.58
157 MOORE Darren Poole AC V40 51 43.59
158 MURRAY David Totton RC V40 52 44.00
159 COURT Alan Eastleigh RC V40 53 44.05
160 MORGAN Peter Denmead Striders V50 31 44.10
161 HENWOOD Gary Isle of Wight RRAC Snr 70 44.23
162 JOLLIFFE Peter Ryde Harriers V60 8 44.27
163 JUDGE Paul West Wight Road Runners V50 32 44.37
164 MANNS Daniel Unattached Snr 71 44.41
165 COFFIN Tim Unattached V40 54 44.43
166 HIOM Ashley Denmead Striders V40 55 44.46
167 CLEGHORN David Andover AC V40 56 44.48
168 GILLESPIE Andrew City of Salisbury ARC V50 33 44.51
169 ADAMS Chris Unattached Snr 72 44.53
170 CASS Dave Isle of Wight RRAC V40 57 44.53
171 REYNOLDS Kevin Poole AC V40 58 44.59
172 SMITH Derek Winchester & District AC V50 34 45.07
173 TELLING Barry Littledown Harriers V50 35 45.07
174 WOTTON Mark Teignbridge Trotters V50 36 45.08
175 BLAKE John Stubbington Green R & AC Snr 73 45.11
176 TRODDEN Dan Triathlon England V50 37 45.13
177 SMITH Rod City of Salisbury ARC V60 9 45.13
178 DUNLOP James Southampton AC V40 59 45.15
179 HUSKINS Paul Unattached V40 60 45.30
180 KEARNEY Stephen Unattached Snr 74 45.30
181 FRANCIS Richard Overton Harriers & AC V50 38 45.33
182 TOOP Rex Poole AC V60 10 45.34
183 WADE Nathan Unattached Snr 75 45.37
184 TILBURY Eric Overton Harriers & AC V60 11 45.50
185 EDWARDS Ken Fareham Crusaders V40 61 45.55
186 THORNE Kevin Unattached Snr 76 45.57
187 ISAACS Billy Southampton AC Snr 77 45.59
188 HEARN Tom Southampton AC Snr 78 46.00
189 GRIMES Matthew Unattached Snr 79 46.01
190 COLES Marc Unattached Snr 80 46.03
191 JOLLIFFE Ian West Wight Road Runners V60 12 46.09
192 ROBINSON Shaun Denmead Striders Snr 81 46.18
193 SIM Roger Unattached Snr 82 46.19
194 ABRAMS David Stubbington Green R & AC V60 13 46.21
195 GORHAM John City of Salisbury ARC V50 39 46.22
196 FIELDSEND Geoff Unattached V40 62 46.23
197 SIDHU Paul Unattached Snr 83 46.26
198 FRY Kevin Isle of Wight RRAC V40 63 46.27
199 EVANS Barry Gosport Road Runners V40 64 46.29
200 RUANE Steve Fareham Crusaders V40 65 46.35
201 SCALES Bill Portsmouth Joggers Snr 84 46.44
202 PULA Janos Portsmouth Joggers Snr 85 46.51
203 SMITH Darren Unattached Snr 86 46.56
204 OLIVER Steve Winchester & District AC V40 66 46.59
205 COLEMAN Graham Victory AC V60 14 47.02
206 HICKMAN Stephen Isle of Wight RRAC V50 40 47.07
207 SOUTHON Paul Stubbington Green R & AC V40 67 47.10
208 SMITH Greg Unattached Snr 87 47.14
209 FRIEL Simon Unattached Snr 88 47.16
210 ANDREWS Philip Unattached V40 68 47.20
211 STAMFORD Stephen Unattached V50 41 47.33
212 JONES Sean Winchester & District AC V40 69 47.35
213 WHITE Alan Stubbington Green R & AC V50 42 47.38
214 TRODDEN Jack Unattached Snr 89 47.41
215 MOULD Craig Southampton AC Snr 90 47.44
216 MASON Kelvin Andover AC V50 43 47.46
217 KEARNEY Michael Gosport Road Runners V60 15 47.50
218 HARRIS Peter Totton RC V50 44 47.54
219 COLES Martin Victory AC V50 45 47.59
220 SIMISTER John Stubbington Green R & AC V50 46 48.01
221 OLDACRE Ian Andover AC V60 16 48.04
222 COPPIN Warren Unattached V40 70 48.05
223 MacBEATH Nick Gosport Road Runners Snr 91 48.06
224 SMEARS Mike Unattached V60 17 48.07
225 CLARKE Graham Denmead Striders V60 18 48.07
226 CARRY Andrew Poole AC V50 47 48.22
227 RAYMOND Ioan Unattached Snr 92 48.25
228 ARMITAGE Jim Alton Runners V50 48 48.25
229 PAINTING Gary Unattached Snr 93 48.32
230 STAFFORD Gary Unattached V50 49 48.33
231 WITHERS Tim Farnham Runners Snr 94 48.35
232 DIBLEY Colin Unattached V40 71 48.40
233 MARTIN Kevin Unattached Snr 95 48.49
234 HARBER Ian Unattached V40 72 48.54
235 CHANNING Paul Portsmouth Joggers V50 50 48.55
236 DAVIS Paul Unattached Snr 96 48.57
237 SMITH Simon Unattached Snr 97 48.59
238 BROOKS Andrew Wessex Road Runners V60 19 49.21
239 JONES Doug Poole AC V60 20 49.24
240 BYRNE Eamonn Unattached V40 73 49.27
241 DUDOK John Isle of Wight RRAC V50 51 49.29
242 HUNTER Aitken Stubbington Green R & AC V50 52 49.34
243 TROWBRIDGE David Unattached V40 74 49.57
244 EADEN Ken Gosport Road Runners V50 53 49.58
245 KALIDAS Rak Fareham Crusaders Snr 98 49.58
246 LAWRENCE Nicholas Unattached Snr 99 50.16
247 FARTHING James Unattached Snr 100 50.21
248 FLINT Peter Unattached V50 54 50.33
249 CHORLEY Stephen Christchurch Runners V40 75 50.41
250 SKIDMORE Dan Unattached Snr 101 50.45
251 DEAN Peter Southampton AC V60 21 50.48
252 WIGGINS Peter Winchester & District AC V50 55 50.52
253 AUGUR Anthony Unattached V40 76 51.14
254 BERNICE Ray Gosport Road Runners V40 77 51.26
255 MICKLEWRIGHT Stephen Gosport Road Runners V40 78 51.30
256 HODSMAN Chris Unattached Snr 102 51.34
257 CHARLES Alan Eastleigh RC V40 79 51.37
258 DREDGE Liam Unattached Snr 103 51.42
259 BUXTON Chris Gosport Road Runners V40 80 51.51
260 McCAWLEY Gary Denmead Striders V40 81 51.59
261 HOWELL Martin Winchester & District AC V50 56 52.00
262 MORRIS Stephen West Wight Road Runners V40 82 52.13
263 McLOUGHLIN Roy Lordshill Road Runners V60 22 52.23
264 CARPENTER Martin Unattached Snr 104 52.29
265 LAURENSON Tony Denmead Striders V40 83 52.29
266 DAVIES William Winchester & District AC V60 23 52.38
267 GALLAGHER James Poole AC V60 24 52.49
268 PENN Graham Teignbridge Trotters V50 57 52.59
269 RAYNOR Robert Unattached V60 25 53.28
270 COWAN William Unattached V50 58 53.38
271 LARKIN Peter Unattached V50 59 53.40
272 RYAN David Unattached V60 26 53.52
273 RUTTER Duncan Unattached V40 84 54.09
274 MacENRI Mick Fareham Crusaders V50 60 54.32
275 DOEL James Unattached Snr 105 54.40
276 TIMMS John Totton RC V60 27 54.41
277 CROSSLAND Mark Unattached V40 85 54.47
278 GIBBARD Mark Unattached V40 86 54.54
279 WARD Martin Fareham Crusaders V40 87 55.13
280 BARKER Tim Unattached V40 88 55.19
281 BARRETT Richard Unattached V60 28 55.21
282 FAICHEN Andy Gosport Road Runners V50 61 55.23
283 GREEN Brett Unattached Snr 106 55.47
284 POOLE Trevor South West Veterans AC V60 29 56.10
285 HAYTER Terry Unattached V60 30 56.16
286 COLLINS Geoff Unattached V50 62 56.25
287 SCOTT Rick Stubbington Green R & AC V60 31 56.47
288 SPENCER Robert Stubbington Green R & AC V50 63 56.48
289 FLINT Martin Unattached Snr 107 57.13
290 WEST Peter Unattached V60 32 57.26
291 WATLER Peter Unattached V40 89 57.32
292 LOVEGROVE Paul Unattached Snr 108 57.40
293 PONE Davinder Unattached Snr 109 57.44
294 HALE Rob Gosport Road Runners Snr 110 57.45
295 QUINN John Unattached V50 64 57.57
296 EMERY Graham Unattached Snr 111 58.07
297 STONE Malcolm Unattached V40 90 58.10
298 JONES Graham Civil Service Sports Club V60 33 58.27
299 SAUNDERS James Unattached V40 91 58.28
300 McEVOY Ted Portsmouth Joggers Snr 112 58.34
301 HEATHER Andrew Unattached V50 65 58.43
302 WESBROOM Simon Unattached Snr 113 58.45
303 CHILLINGWORTH David Unattached V60 34 58.48
304 HASLER Ralph Unattached V60 35 59.29
305 PEERS Gordon Unattached V60 36 59.53
306 LUSCOMBE Martin Unattached Snr 114 1.00.05
307 TRATT Brian Unattached V50 66 1.00.14
308 HARRIS Brian Denmead Striders V60 37 1.00.25
309 BAINS Sudesh Unattached V50 67 1.00.31
310 ASHWORTH Jeremy Unattached V40 92 1.00.57
311 WINSLEY Dean Unattached V50 68 1.01.56
312 HILL Geoffrey Unattached V40 93 1.02.30
313 ALLEN Richard Unattached Snr 115 1.02.32
314 ROBERTS Trevor New Forest Runners V50 69 1.02.42
315 WEST Ian Unattached V60 38 1.04.02
316 MOUTRAY Alan Unattached V40 94 1.04.23
317 CLARKE Peter Unattached V60 39 1.05.38
318 CARR Steve Unattached Snr 116 1.08.15
319 COWLEY Geoff Unattached V60 40 1.10.32
320 DALLIMORE Mark Unattached Snr 117 1.12.31






WOMEN




Pos. Name Club Cat. Pos. Time
1 KIRK Elinor Swansea Harriers Snr 1 38.25
2 BUKHORY Lorna Southampton AC Snr 2 38.49
3 HOWARD Hannah Eastleigh RC Snr 3 38.56
4 WHEELER Cath Overton Harriers & AC V40 1 39.14
5 TOMLINSON Christina Winchester & District AC Snr 4 40.24
6 RUSHBY Sonia Eastleigh RC Snr 5 40.28
7 TRUE Sue Winchester & District AC Snr 6 40.48
8 ROSS RUSSELL Fiona City of Salisbury ARC V50 1 41.49
9 DENNISON Audra Overton Harriers & AC V40 2 41.53
10 HALL Deborah Portsmouth Joggers Snr 7 41.56
11 JONES Katharine Winchester & District AC V40 3 42.02
12 WHITAKER Lynne Romsey Road Runners V50 2 42.15
13 STEVENS Louise Unattached Snr 8 42.16
14 PANTHER Vicky Alton Runners V40 4 42.20
15 CLAY Rachel Portsmouth Joggers Snr 9 42.26
16 GRIFFITHS Lucy Overton Harriers & AC Snr 10 42.31
17 TEW Donna Eastleigh RC Snr 11 42.52
18 BROWN Anna Eastleigh RC Snr 12 42.57
19 HILL Paula Denmead Striders V40 5 43.06
20 GOLDSMITH Jacqueline Unattached V40 6 43.18
21 WATSON Anna-Marie Heaton Harriers Snr 13 43.28
22 RHODES Debbie Alton Runners V40 7 43.35
23 GEORGHIOU Jane Farnham Runners V50 3 43.40
24 MOXHAM Nikki Unattached Snr 14 43.43
25 SHEPHERD Rhiannon Southampton AC Snr 15 43.56
26 GURNEY Sarah Winchester & District AC Snr 16 43.58
27 MULLEY Rebecca Southampton AC Snr 17 44.11
28 KIRK Carly Portsmouth Joggers Snr 18 44.13
29 SHEPPARD Glynis Winchester & District AC V40 8 44.16
30 CHANTREY Tina Stubbington Green R & AC Snr 19 44.39
31 SLOANE Aly City of Salisbury ARC V50 4 44.42
32 CHALK Helen Fareham Crusaders Snr 20 44.49
33 SPITTLES Kirsty Fareham Crusaders Snr 21 44.54
34 FRIEL Kelly Unattached Snr 22 44.56
35 JONES Emma Poole AC Snr 23 44.58
36 BARTON Kerri Overton Harriers & AC Snr 24 44.58
37 HOWARD Sandie Portsmouth Joggers Snr 25 45.04
38 WHITTAKER-AXON Emma Farnham Runners Snr 26 45.08
39 LEE Angela Lordshill Road Runners V40 9 45.15
40 BOWERS Sandra Winchester & District AC Snr 27 45.25
41 MARSH Rosalind Portsmouth Joggers V40 10 45.36
42 KEMP Sarah City of Salisbury ARC Snr 28 45.56
43 CURTIS Joanna Alton Runners V50 5 46.14
44 PARKER Faye City of Salisbury ARC Snr 29 46.17
45 EPPS Angela Farnham Runners V40 11 46.19
46 LANCASTER Tracey Fareham Crusaders Snr 30 46.23
47 BURNAGE Janet Romsey Road Runners V50 6 46.29
48 CALLISTER Melissa Winchester & District AC V40 12 46.29
49 CRAWLEY Anita Denmead Striders V40 13 46.39
50 LESLIE Emma Unattached Snr 31 46.42
51 HINDLE Anna Farnham Runners Snr 32 46.52
52 RHIMES Sara Eastleigh RC V50 7 46.59
53 BOXALL Susan Farnham Runners V50 8 47.01
54 SMITH Joanne Southampton AC Snr 33 47.04
55 JOHNSON Lauren Hardley Runners Snr 34 47.10
56 OAKES Jo Gosport Road Runners Snr 35 47.22
57 BACKSHELL Helen Lordshill Road Runners V50 9 47.25
58 EWENS Sue Unattached V50 10 47.31
59 EVANS Marie Winchester & District AC V40 14 47.34
60 VOSSER Madeline Winchester & District AC V50 11 47.38
61 HANKS Ally Bournemouth Joggers V40 15 47.49
62 COLLINS Virginia Totton RC V50 12 48.01
63 BURLINSON Aleksandra Hardley Runners V40 16 48.29
64 JENKINS Karen Fareham Crusaders V40 17 48.38
65 TEBBETT Lorraine Gosport Road Runners V40 18 48.41
66 MATTINGLY Diane Lordshill Road Runners V40 19 48.42
67 MARSH Carla Eastleigh RC Snr 36 49.02
68 MITCHELL Clare So'ton Running Sisters Snr 37 49.04
69 PHILLIPS Karen Isle of Wight RRAC Snr 38 49.08
70 ANGLIM Tara Hardley Runners Snr 39 49.11
71 HENDERSON Noreen New Forest Runners V50 13 49.17
72 LAWSON Sarah Winchester & District AC Snr 40 49.19
73 GULLIVER Hilary Unattached Snr 41 49.25
74 MURPHY Virginie Unattached V40 20 49.30
75 TAYLOR Debbie Fareham Crusaders V40 21 49.31
76 DYSON-LAURIE Shirley Winchester & District AC V50 14 49.37
77 STOLLBERG Dorte So'ton Running Sisters V40 22 49.49
78 WOOLFORD Jennet Unattached Snr 42 50.03
79 MAY Lucy Stubbington Green R & AC Snr 43 50.25
80 SATTERLY Clare Lordshill Road Runners V40 23 50.29
81 Unidentified Runner - Snr 44 50.31
82 HARDING Belinda Victory AC V50 15 50.43
83 SIBLEY Nicola Denmead Striders Snr 45 50.44
84 FALKINDER Victoria Southampton AC Snr 46 50.48
85 BYRNE Diane Alton Runners V40 24 50.51
86 BUCKLEY Diane New Forest Runners V40 25 50.58
87 CRANE Naomi Stubbington Green R & AC Snr 47 51.04
88 ABBOTT Louisa Unattached Snr 48 51.14
89 GORHAM Christine City of Salisbury ARC V50 16 51.18
90 SINCLAIR Claire Hardley Runners Snr 49 51.20
91 HARRIS Lucy Farnham Runners Snr 50 51.23
92 HARPER Sylvia Farnham Runners V40 26 51.25
93 COWAN Gemma Unattached Snr 51 51.32
94 BUTLER Jane Stubbington Green R & AC V50 17 51.34
95 HEGARTY Eileen Portsmouth Joggers V50 18 51.40
96 OLIVER Carrie Winchester & District AC V40 27 51.49
97 BROOKS Victoria Winchester & District AC Snr 52 51.50
98 SIMMONDS Kim Unattached Snr 53 52.06
99 GILBERT Elise Unattached Snr 54 52.09
100 BENNETT Caroline Andover AC V40 28 52.13
101 EDWARDS Katie Fareham Crusaders Snr 55 52.15
102 HAYES Michelle Gosport Road Runners V40 29 52.27
103 PHIMISTER Linda New Forest Runners V40 30 52.40
104 FREEMAN Emily Short Cut AC Snr 56 52.41
105 KANTSAS Chloe Unattached Snr 57 52.58
106 FREEMAN Caroline Farnham Runners V40 31 53.01
107 ISZARD Samantha Isle of Wight RRAC Snr 58 53.06
108 RAY Julie Isle of Wight RRAC V40 32 53.20
109 MITCHELL Donna Stubbington Green R & AC Snr 59 53.31
110 CLARK Laura Portsmouth Joggers Snr 60 53.35
111 Unidentified Runner - Snr 61 53.36
112 HENSHAW Ann Alton Runners V40 33 53.38
113 HIGGINS Sharon Alton Runners V40 34 53.38
114 FAICHEN Shirley Gosport Road Runners V50 19 53.46
115 BOPARAI Harinder Alton Runners V40 35 53.49
116 MEARS Helen Victory AC V40 36 53.55
117 STOTT Nicola Victory AC V40 37 54.03
118 BLOWERS Sandra Andover AC V50 20 54.10
119 EWER Jenny Victory AC Snr 62 54.12
120 WEBB Rebecca Unattached Snr 63 54.56
121 WHEELER Lynda New Forest Runners V50 21 54.59
122 WALFORD Ann Chichester Runners & AC V50 22 55.03
123 TOMS Kathryn Unattached Snr 64 55.16
124 MILLER Debra Unattached V40 38 55.26
125 PRESTON Louise Hart Road Runners Snr 65 55.55
126 RUTTER Rosie Unattached Snr 66 56.04
127 ADAMS Becky Unattached Snr 67 56.07
128 STOCKLEY Samantha Unattached V40 39 56.11
129 BLAKE Ann Stubbington Green R & AC Snr 68 56.25
130 HOULT Melanie Unattached Snr 69 56.28
131 FLEEMAN Jo Unattached Snr 70 56.28
132 WOOLFORD Claire Unattached Snr 71 56.43
133 KEMPSTER Shantelle Unattached Snr 72 56.45
134 CROCKER Marilyn Victory AC V60 1 56.59
135 LATHAM Melanie Fareham Crusaders Snr 73 57.14
136 FRASER Lorraine Eastleigh RC V50 23 57.22
137 LAMBERT Lorraine Unattached Snr 74 57.26
138 SUTTON Claire Unattached Snr 75 57.31
139 HORNER Sandra Andover AC V40 40 57.35
140 SIMPSON Stephanie Unattached V40 41 57.37
141 FRANCIS Linda Unattached V50 24 57.45
142 DAVIES Kathryn Stubbington Green R & AC V40 42 57.46
143 SEBESTYEN Zuzana New Forest Runners Snr 76 57.49
144 PHILLIPS Cheryl Unattached V40 43 57.56
145 COLBORNE Emma Unattached Snr 77 58.06
146 TIMMS Sylvia Totton RC V60 2 58.12
147 PORSTENDORFER Debby Unattached Snr 78 58.13
148 LABRUM Andrea Unattached Snr 79 58.18
149 LAWRENCE Beverley Unattached V40 44 58.18
150 SCALES Carmen Portsmouth Joggers Snr 80 58.20
151 COX Diane Farnham Runners Snr 81 58.22
152 POCOCK Ann Unattached V40 45 58.24
153 DOWNING Sarah Unattached V40 46 58.37
154 THOMSON Rachel Unattached V40 47 58.39
155 UPTON Jane Unattached V40 48 59.26
156 HASLER Gemma Unattached Snr 82 59.29
157 NETHERWOOD Lisa Unattached V40 49 59.32
158 STOVELL Leonora Hardley Runners V50 25 59.39
159 ABRAMS Sandra Stubbington Green R & AC V60 3 59.55
160 ANGLIM Jan Hardley Runners V60 4 59.58
161 JOHNSON Jacquie Denmead Striders Snr 83 1.00.11
162 RICHARDSON Joy Southampton AC Snr 84 1.00.17
163 MEADES Olivia Unattached Snr 85 1.00.27
164 WOOLVEN Amanda Unattached V40 50 1.00.27
165 MEADES Erika Unattached V40 51 1.00.33
166 EWAN Kerri Unattached Snr 86 1.00.35
167 CLARK Danielle Unattached Snr 87 1.00.38
168 COOLEY Stephanie Eastleigh RC Snr 88 1.00.40
169 READ Linda Eastleigh RC V60 5 1.00.40
170 DYDE Andrea Hardley Runners V50 26 1.00.48
171 LANE Samantha Unattached Snr 89 1.00.57
172 GREGORY Danielle Unattached Snr 90 1.01.05
173 TOLFREY Carol Victory AC V60 6 1.01.08
174 SERGEANT Carol Unattached Snr 91 1.01.53
175 HUBBARD Lindsey Fareham Crusaders V40 52 1.02.07
176 COWLING Avis Fareham Crusaders V40 53 1.02.19
177 TRODDEN Rita Unattached V40 54 1.02.22
178 BARRETT Susan Gosport Road Runners V40 55 1.02.23
179 WHITBY Brenda City of Portsmouth AC V50 27 1.02.25
180 HARDWICK Angela Fareham Crusaders V50 28 1.02.47
181 STEVENS Pamela Unattached V60 7 1.02.59
182 POPLE Alison Denmead Striders V40 56 1.03.02
183 WOOD Carla Chichester Runners & AC Snr 92 1.03.10
184 HERD Pauline Unattached V50 29 1.03.23
185 WIGHT Denise Portsmouth Joggers V40 57 1.03.56
186 KEARSLEY Chris Unattached V60 8 1.04.01
187 TOMEI Laura LA Fitness Southampton V40 58 1.04.22
188 PRIOR Lorraine So'ton Running Sisters V50 30 1.04.46
189 MacENRI Liz Fareham Crusaders V50 31 1.05.25
190 OAKEY Victoria Unattached Snr 93 1.05.35
191 TRODDEN Chloe Unattached Snr 94 1.05.56
192 BAKSH Reena Unattached Snr 95 1.06.13
193 FRIEL Pat Unattached V60 9 1.06.47
194 DORE Katie Unattached Snr 96 1.08.26
195 YATES Susannah Unattached V40 59 1.08.57
196 INGRAM Rachael So'ton Running Sisters V50 32 1.09.11
197 HEATH Gillian So'ton Running Sisters V40 60 1.09.11
198 CORRICK Hilary So'ton Running Sisters V60 10 1.09.11
199 TAYLOR Annie Unattached Snr 97 1.09.13
200 SHORT Mary Victory AC V40 61 1.10.31
201 SOTHERAN Wendy Unattached V40 62 1.13.52






MEN'S TEAMS










1 Stubbington Green Runners & AC 20


2 City of Salisbury ARC 50


3 Winchester & District AC 51


4 Overton Harriers & AC 56


5 Portsmouth Joggers 56


6 Denmead Striders 70


7 City of Salisbury ARC 'B' 99


8 Stubbington Green Runners & AC 'B' 99


9 City of Portsmouth AC 103


10 Farnham Runners 114


11 Winchester & District AC 'B' 119


12 Andover AC 121


13 Poole AC 124


14 Portsmouth Joggers 'B' 129


15 Eastleigh RC 135








WOMEN'S TEAMS










1 Winchester & District AC 23


2 Eastleigh RC 26


3 Overton Harriers & AC 29


4 Portsmouth Joggers 53


5 Southampton AC 54


6 Alton Runners 79


7 City of Salisbury ARC 81


8 Winchester & District AC 'B' 94


9 Farnham Runners 106


10 Fareham Crusaders 111