Contact Us

Thinking of joining the club? Your first point of contact should be one of the membership secs.

Position Name Contact Details
Chairman Richie Pearson richiepearson2372@gmail.com
Seniors Membership
and enquiries on which training group to join
Please also see the Membership page for more details.
Fiona Webb webbfdlk@aol.com
Young Athlete Membership (for athletes in school years 4 to 9)
School years 10 and above please contact Fiona Webb)
FAQ’s for under 11s on the Membership page
Nikki Purse sacjuniormembership@gmail.com
Statistician Alan Cropp alan.@acropp27.plus.net
Club Secretary Diane Reavey jdreavey@talktalk.net
Treasurer Tracey Jones tracey.h.jones@btinternet.com
Welfare Officer Mark West tel:023 80229861
Volunteer Co-ordinator


Other Club Officers & Committee

President: Mary Axtell

Other Executive Committee Members: Mary Axtell, Chris Taylor, Michael Coker, Nicci Blandford, Tracey Jones, Andy Palmer, Jon Tilt, David Blackman, Becky Mulley, James Mann, Elizabeth Richardson, Ashley Cooper and Samantha Cooper

Team Managers

British Athletic League – Gary MacDonald-Gray (sprint_coach@hotmail.com)

UK Womens League – Tim Hall (tim.hallts@ntlworld.com

Southern Athletic League (men) –      Jon Tilt (jon.tilt@gmail.com) &
Gary MacDonald-Gray (sprint_coach@hotmail.com)
Southern Athletic League (women) – Sara MacDonald-Gray runningon999@yahoo.co.uk

Track and Field – Youth Development League and Wessex Young Athletes 2017
( Team and league managers do not deal with new membership issues, please use one of the membership contacts in the table above )

– U17/U20M, Clare Satterly 07813 970468 clarebcn@hotmail.com
– U17/U20W Harvey Hodgson 07880 710077 hhodgy@btinternet.com
— U15B Kenny Gregson 07771 827469 kenny.gregson@networkrail.co.uk
– U15G Nicky Wright 07807 077316 nickyandsean@btinternet.com
– U13B Chris Brown 07878 505715 acbrown999@gmail.com
– U13G Alex Scott  07983 628431 alex.scott8@icloud.com
– U11 B&G Donna Hulbert  07951 611658 donna@cakesbydonna.co.uk

Cross Country Young Athletes 2017/18
(Team and league managers do not deal with new membership issues, please use one of the membership contacts in the table above)

– U17M, Helga Hale helghale@googlemail.com
– U17W Elizabeth Richardson emgpugh@mac.com
–U15B Caroline Morgan caroline.morgan@btinternet.com
– U15G Rob Hinkley hinkley.antiques@gmail.com
-U13B Chris Brown acbrown999@gmail.com
– U13G Donna Hulbert donna@cakesbydonna.co.uk
– U11 B&G Neil Potter neilapotter@icloud.com


Sportshall League Managers
(Team and league managers do not deal with new membership issues, please use one of the membership contacts in the table above)

TBC

Southern Counties Veterans Athletic League – Andy Morgan-Lee, Dave Blackman, Rebecca Mulley, Nicci Blanford

Club Life Members, Vice Presidents and Life Vice Presidents

Life Members: Kriss Akabusi, Mary Axtell, Christine Benning, Roger Black, David Callaway, Bryan Dawkins, Jennifer Dew, Rod Finch, Mark Gregory, Dave Henson, Kate Longhurst, Alan Pascoe, Brian Reader, Susan Reader, Jo Smith, Jane Tabor, Nick Tabor, Janette Wake Pete Wareing

Vice Presidents: Martin Axtell, David Corbett, John Cork, David Creedon, Paul Creedon, Margaret Tizzard-Hibbs, Des Webb, Alison Beckingham

Life Vice Presidents: Mary Axtell, , Jean Bowles, Pete Wareing, Alan Cropp, Alan O’Dell

Directions to the track:
Address:
Southampton Sports Centre
Thornhill Road
Southampton
SO16 7AY
Note: The nearest car park is situated approximately 500m from the track
http://www.southamptonathleticclub.org.uk/location.htm

Academy equires and requests:
academytrainingenquiries@gmail.com

Website enquires and requests:
enquiries@southamptonathleticclub.org.uk